Nassau County  »  11030  »  Hunt Ln  »  809 Hunt Ln

809 Hunt Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

809 Hunt Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

809 Hunt Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 809 Hunt Lane, Manhasset
Zip code 11030
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Munsey Park
Parcel ID 3-178-149

Sales & Tax Overview for 809 Hunt Lane, Manhasset

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 01/17/2014
Sale price $1,890,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $38,578

Lot & Building Information for 809 Hunt Lane, Manhasset

Building sqft 3,476
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.328
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1960
Stories 1.7
Style Colonial
Rooms 9
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement 3/4 Bsmt
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district (See more on map)
School district Manhasset UFSD

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 809 Hunt Lane, Manhasset

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 809 Hunt Lane, Manhasset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 809 Hunt Lane, Manhasset

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 809 Hunt Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030?

809 Hunt Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 was built in 1960 and has a total of 3,476 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 809 Hunt Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,452, the tax amount paid for 809 Hunt Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 is $38,578.

When was 809 Hunt Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 last sold and what was the last sale price?

809 Hunt Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 was last sold in 01/17/2014 for $1,890,000.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 809 Hunt Lane, Manhasset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 809 Hunt Lane, Manhasset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/17/2014 $1,890,000
06/24/1994 $660,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 809 Hunt Lane, Manhasset with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 809 Hunt Lane, Manhasset

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/18/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
03/18/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
03/01/2022 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
02/18/2022 - D
03/01/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
07/12/2021 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
11/19/2020 - D
12/09/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
12/19/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
12/19/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
10/31/2019 - D
12/19/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
12/27/2018 - D
01/11/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Home equity line (heloc))
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 809 Hunt Lane, Manhasset

Access detailed property tax data for 809 Hunt Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $38,579
Tax class
Market value $2,452,000
Assessed value $2,452
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 809 Hunt Lane, Manhasset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 809 Hunt Lane, Manhasset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,452,000 $2,452 1521.154 $37,299 -7.53%
2024 $2,452,428 $2,452 1645.075 $40,337 -3.96%
2023 $2,452,000 $2,452 1712.838 $41,999 -9.42%
2022 $2,452,000 $2,452 1890.981 $46,367 -6.01%
2021 $2,340,000 $2,340 2108.22 $49,332 +57.86%

Permits for 809 Hunt Lane, Manhasset

The complete history of permits filed for 809 Hunt Lane, Manhasset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 809 Hunt Lane, Manhasset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 809 Hunt Lane, Manhasset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Munsey Park Elementary School 7 Public K-6 863 0.46
Our Lady Of Grace Montessori School NR Private PK-3 94 0.98
Our Lady Of Grace Montessori School NR Private PK-3 94 0.98
Shelter Rock Elementary School 8 Public K-6 651 1.02
Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 1.21

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 1.21
St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 1.33
Manhasset Middle School 8 Public 7-8 521 1.42
Carrie Palmer Weber Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,216 1.73
Herricks Middle School 9 Public 6-8 1,079 1.98

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 1.21
St Mary's College Prepartory High School NR Private 9-12 679 1.41
Manhasset Secondary School 10 Public 9-12 962 1.42
Roslyn High School 9 Public 9-12 1,035 1.78
Searingtown School 9 Public K-5, 11 585 2.09

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 809 Hunt Lane, Manhasset

Here are the neighbors for 809 Hunt Lane, Manhasset.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
910 Park Ave, Manhasset 2,286 01/27/2021 $1,399,000
900 Park Ave N, Manhasset 2,679 02/05/2021 $1,480,000
863 Hunt Ln, Manhasset 3,746 06/17/2022 $1,875,000
60 Sully Dr, Manhasset 2,978 12/30/1992 $375,000
2105 Northern Blvd, Manhasset 8,273 07/31/1998 $9,024,363
940 Park Ave, Manhasset 2,628 06/23/1993 $329,195
52 Sully Dr, Manhasset 3,098 07/23/2010 $1,300,000
36 Sully Dr, Manhasset 3,485 09/24/2018 $1,250,000
28 Sully Dr, Manhasset 2,793 06/27/2025 $2,400,000
20 Sully Dr, Manhasset 3,152 01/04/2010 $1,250,000
1691 Northern Blvd, Manhasset
844 Park Ave, Manhasset 4,184 03/16/2016
78 Sully Dr, Manhasset 3,828 06/17/2021 $1,650,000
873 Hunt Ln, Manhasset 3,766 02/23/2011 $1,200,000
68 Sully Dr, Manhasset 3,485 01/25/2016 $1,600,000
2101-2103 Northern Blvd, Manhasset 67,952 07/31/1998 $12,518,638
834 Hunt Ln, Manhasset 4,003 01/28/2014
842 Hunt Ln, Manhasset 3,699 03/06/1998 $220,000
833 Hunt Ln, Manhasset 3,322 03/04/1999 $730,000
44 Sully Dr, Manhasset 3,047 01/22/1998 $500,000

Nearby ZIP Codes for 809 Hunt Lane, Manhasset

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report