2 Water Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information
2 Water Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Water Lane, Manhasset |
| Zip code | 11030 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | North Hempstead |
| Village (swiss code) | Plandome Manor |
| Parcel ID | 3-182-75 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Water Lane, Manhasset
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Tax class | Register |
| Current property tax | $51,574 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Water Lane, Manhasset
| Building sqft | 5,195 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.58 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1986 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Style | Contemporary |
| Rooms | 9 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Attic | Full |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Mas & frame |
| Heating type | Central/AC |
| Heating system | Central w ac |
| Fireplace | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Manhasset UFSD |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 2 Water Lane, Manhasset
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 2 Water Lane, Manhasset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Water Lane, Manhasset
2 Water Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 was built in 1986 and has a total of 5,195 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Water Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $3,278, the tax amount paid for 2 Water Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 is $51,574.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Water Lane, Manhasset
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Water Lane, Manhasset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2 Water Lane, Manhasset
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Water Lane, Manhasset
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Water Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Property tax | $51,575 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $3,278,000 |
| Assessed value | $3,278 |
Assessment History for 2 Water Lane, Manhasset
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Water Lane, Manhasset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,180,000 | $3,180 | 1521.154 | $48,373 | -1.98% |
| 2024 | $3,278,000 | $3,000 | 1645.075 | $49,352 | -8.53% |
| 2023 | $3,150,000 | $3,150 | 1712.838 | $53,954 | -12.96% |
| 2022 | $3,278,000 | $3,278 | 1890.981 | $61,986 | -9.53% |
| 2021 | $3,250,000 | $3,250 | 2108.22 | $68,517 | +79.92% |
Permits for 2 Water Lane, Manhasset
The complete history of permits filed for 2 Water Lane, Manhasset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Water Lane, Manhasset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Water Lane, Manhasset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vincent Smith School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 46 | 1.24 |
| E M Baker School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 664 | 1.45 |
| John F Kennedy School | 8 | Public | PK, K-5 | 454 | 1.47 |
| John F Kennedy School | 8 | Public | PK, K-5 | 454 | 1.47 |
| St Mary's Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 1.50 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vincent Smith School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 46 | 1.24 |
| Manhasset Middle School | 8 | Public | 7-8 | 521 | 1.29 |
| Carrie Palmer Weber Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 1,216 | 1.35 |
| St Mary's Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 1.50 |
| Village School | NR | Public | 8-12 | 44 | 1.83 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vincent Smith School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 46 | 1.24 |
| Manhasset Secondary School | 10 | Public | 9-12 | 962 | 1.29 |
| St Mary's College Prepartory High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 679 | 1.53 |
| Paul D Schreiber Senior High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 1,613 | 1.74 |
| Village School | NR | Public | 8-12 | 44 | 1.83 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 2 Water Lane, Manhasset
Here are the neighbors for 2 Water Lane, Manhasset.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1812 Heritage Way, Manhasset | 4,918 | 06/13/2014 | $2,515,000 |
| 50 Andover CT, Manhasset | 3,338 | 02/17/1999 | |
| 60 Andover CT, Manhasset | 3,871 | 05/31/2007 | |
| 151 Bayview Rd, Manhasset | 3,814 | 10/30/2020 | $1,500,000 |
| 1415 Plandome Rd, Manhasset | 2,684 | 03/09/2022 | $1,720,000 |
| 1405 Plandome Rd, Manhasset | 2,177 | 05/20/1999 | $575,000 |
| 155 Bayview Rd, Manhasset | 2,344 | 11/03/2023 | $2,300,000 |
| 30 Andover CT, Manhasset | 5,912 | 05/02/2008 | $2,000,000 |
| 1776 Heritage Way, Manhasset | 3,906 | 09/14/2016 | $3,000,000 |
| 44 Andover CT, Manhasset | 3,766 | 10/28/1997 | $1,350,000 |
| 4 Water Ln, Manhasset | 2,265 | 05/11/2020 | $2,375,000 |
| 1 Water Ln, Manhasset | 5,680 | 07/30/1992 | $950,000 |
| 1961 Heritage Way, Manhasset | 4,290 | 06/18/2014 | $3,225,000 |
| 20 Andover CT, Manhasset | 5,375 | 08/04/2025 | |
| 211 Bayview Rd, Manhasset | 1,880 | 02/24/2025 | |
| 3 Water Ln, Manhasset | 2,366 | 12/11/2023 | |
| 1732 Heritage Ln, Manhasset | 3,819 | ||
| 1815 Heritage Way, Manhasset | 5,089 | ||
| 1425 Plandome Rd, Manhasset | 2,344 | 06/06/2006 | |
| 161 Bayview Rd, Manhasset | 6,303 | 06/02/2023 | $4,300,000 |