Nassau County  »  11030  »  Village Rd  »  131 Village Rd

131 Village Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

131 Village Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

131 Village Road, Manhasset, NY 11030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 131 Village Road, Manhasset
Zip code 11030
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 3-183-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 131 Village Road, Manhasset

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 09/11/2008
Sale price $2,225,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $28,283

Lot & Building Information for 131 Village Road, Manhasset

Building sqft 3,604
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.276
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2006
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 11
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 2
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district (See more on map)
School district Manhasset UFSD

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 131 Village Road, Manhasset

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 131 Village Road, Manhasset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 131 Village Road, Manhasset

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 131 Village Road, Manhasset, NY 11030?

131 Village Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 was built in 2006 and has a total of 3,604 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 131 Village Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,692, the tax amount paid for 131 Village Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 is $28,283.

When was 131 Village Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 last sold and what was the last sale price?

131 Village Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 was last sold in 09/11/2008 for $2,225,000.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 131 Village Road, Manhasset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 131 Village Road, Manhasset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/11/2008 $2,225,000
07/26/2005 $1,150,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 131 Village Road, Manhasset with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 131 Village Road, Manhasset

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/29/2026 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
01/27/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
03/27/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
09/11/2008 - D
09/23/2008 - R
Deed
07/26/2005 - D
01/17/2006 - R
Deed
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 131 Village Road, Manhasset

Access detailed property tax data for 131 Village Road, Manhasset, NY 11030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $28,283
Tax class
Market value $1,692,000
Assessed value $1,692
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 131 Village Road, Manhasset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 131 Village Road, Manhasset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,836,000 $1,836 1619.35 $29,731 -9.72%
2024 $1,907,000 $1,870 1761.147 $32,933 -12.03%
2023 $2,021,000 $2,021 1852.343 $37,436 -4.31%
2022 $1,907,000 $1,907 2051.431 $39,121 -10.40%
2021 $1,907,000 $1,907 2289.56 $43,662 +89.67%

Permits for 131 Village Road, Manhasset

The complete history of permits filed for 131 Village Road, Manhasset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 131 Village Road, Manhasset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 131 Village Road, Manhasset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Munsey Park Elementary School 7 Public K-6 863 0.51
Our Lady Of Grace Montessori School NR Private PK-3 94 0.79
Our Lady Of Grace Montessori School NR Private PK-3 94 0.79
Shelter Rock Elementary School 8 Public K-6 651 0.85
St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 1.37

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 1.37
Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 1.46
Manhasset Middle School 8 Public 7-8 521 1.49
Herricks Middle School 9 Public 6-8 1,079 1.73
Buckley Country Day School NR Private PK, K-8 310 1.92

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
St Mary's College Prepartory High School NR Private 9-12 679 1.44
Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 1.46
Manhasset Secondary School 10 Public 9-12 962 1.49
Roslyn High School 9 Public 9-12 1,035 1.66
Searingtown School 9 Public K-5, 11 585 1.84

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 131 Village Road, Manhasset

Here are the neighbors for 131 Village Road, Manhasset.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2000 Northern Blvd, Manhasset 93,260
99 Village Rd, Manhasset 4,240 04/05/2012 $850,000
48 Chase Rd, Manhasset 2,429 12/07/2021
58 Chase Rd, Manhasset 2,645 06/25/2021 $1,499,999
151 Village Rd, Manhasset 3,092 11/15/2019 $1,050,000
171 Village Rd, Manhasset 2,335 04/23/2012 $850,000
191 Village Rd, Manhasset 4,644 12/01/2023 $3,300,000
111 Village Rd, Manhasset 2,969
2120-2128 Northern Blvd, Manhasset 32,403 09/06/2002
2100-2110 Northern Blvd, Manhasset 74,033
156 Sussex Dr, Manhasset 3,596 10/15/2001 $868,000
50 Chase Rd, Manhasset 2,423 10/02/2008 $1,050,000
141 Village Rd, Manhasset 2,487 02/15/2023 $1,450,000
121 Village Rd, Manhasset 3,610 03/15/2002 $540,000
181 Village Rd, Manhasset 3,234 08/24/2005
54 Chase Rd, Manhasset 2,276
161 Village Rd, Manhasset 1,757 03/28/2001
400 Hunt Ln, Manhasset 4,670 04/07/2023 $1,920,000
1615 Northern Blvd, Manhasset 49,800 01/16/2018 $12,250,000

Nearby ZIP Codes for 131 Village Road, Manhasset

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report