Nassau County  »  11030  »  Bruce Ln  »  6 Bruce Ln

6 Bruce Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

6 Bruce Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Bruce Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Bruce Lane, Manhasset
Zip code 11030
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 3-188-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Bruce Lane, Manhasset

Sale date 05/26/2022
Sale price $2,580,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $28,214

Lot & Building Information for 6 Bruce Lane, Manhasset

Building sqft 5,393
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.331
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1950
Stories 1.7
Style Contemporary
Rooms 9
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Exterior wall Stucco
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 6 Bruce Lane, Manhasset

• • Improvements for 6 Bruce Lane, Manhasset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Bruce Lane, Manhasset

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Bruce Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030?

6 Bruce Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 was built in 1950 and has a total of 5,393 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Bruce Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,703, the tax amount paid for 6 Bruce Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 is $28,214.

When was 6 Bruce Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 last sold?

6 Bruce Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 was last sold in 05/08/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Bruce Lane, Manhasset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Bruce Lane, Manhasset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/26/2022 $2,580,000
09/26/2014 $2,100,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Bruce Lane, Manhasset with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6 Bruce Lane, Manhasset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/08/2023 - D
06/02/2023 - R
Deed
06/29/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
05/26/2022 - D
06/27/2022 - R
Deed
05/26/2022 - D
06/27/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Adjustable rate (arm))
10/19/2020 - D
10/30/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Adjustable rate (arm))
09/26/2014 - D
09/30/2014 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Bruce Lane, Manhasset

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Bruce Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $28,215
Tax class
Market value $1,703,000
Assessed value $1,703
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 6 Bruce Lane, Manhasset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Bruce Lane, Manhasset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,703,000 $1,703 1656.764 $28,215 -5.39%
2025 $1,858,000 $1,858 1605.055 $29,822 -17.31%
2024 $2,065,000 $2,064 1747.386 $36,066 -4.72%
2023 $2,065,000 $2,065 1833.141 $37,854 -9.55%
2022 $2,065,000 $2,065 2026.686 $41,851 -13.27%

Permits for 6 Bruce Lane, Manhasset

The complete history of permits filed for 6 Bruce Lane, Manhasset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Bruce Lane, Manhasset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Bruce Lane, Manhasset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Munsey Park Elementary School 7 Public K-6 863 0.60
Our Lady Of Grace Montessori School NR Private PK-3 94 0.63
Our Lady Of Grace Montessori School NR Private PK-3 94 0.63
Shelter Rock Elementary School 8 Public K-6 651 0.71
Roslyn Heights Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 345 1.32

Nearest middle schools

St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 1.39
Herricks Middle School 9 Public 6-8 1,079 1.52
Manhasset Middle School 8 Public 7-8 521 1.54
Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 1.67