Nassau County  »  11030  »  Walnut Ln  »  70 Walnut Ln

70 Walnut Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

70 Walnut Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

70 Walnut Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 70 Walnut Lane, Manhasset
Zip code 11030
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Flower Hill
Parcel ID 3-190-105

Sales & Tax Overview for 70 Walnut Lane, Manhasset

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 03/26/2013
Sale price $1,775,000
Tax class
Current property tax $46,728

Lot & Building Information for 70 Walnut Lane, Manhasset

Building sqft 4,678
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.465
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2015
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Bathrooms 5
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 2
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district (See more on map)
School district Manhasset UFSD

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 70 Walnut Lane, Manhasset

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 70 Walnut Lane, Manhasset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 70 Walnut Lane, Manhasset

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 70 Walnut Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030?

70 Walnut Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 was built in 2015 and has a total of 4,678 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 70 Walnut Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,970, the tax amount paid for 70 Walnut Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 is $46,728.

When was 70 Walnut Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 last sold and what was the last sale price?

70 Walnut Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 was last sold in 03/26/2013 for $1,775,000.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 70 Walnut Lane, Manhasset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 70 Walnut Lane, Manhasset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/26/2013 $1,775,000
05/17/2007 $1,550,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 70 Walnut Lane, Manhasset with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 70 Walnut Lane, Manhasset

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/24/2022 - R Other
(Order in deeds)
12/09/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
11/04/2021 - D
12/09/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Adjustable rate (arm))
12/09/2020 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
12/20/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
12/20/2019 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
12/20/2019 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
10/24/2019 - D
12/20/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Adjustable rate (arm))
03/26/2013 - D
03/29/2013 - R
Deed
05/17/2007 - D
05/30/2007 - R
Deed
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 70 Walnut Lane, Manhasset

Access detailed property tax data for 70 Walnut Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $46,729
Tax class
Market value $2,970,000
Assessed value $2,970
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 70 Walnut Lane, Manhasset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 70 Walnut Lane, Manhasset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,136,000 $3,136 1521.154 $47,703 -2.00%
2024 $3,394,889 $2,959 1645.075 $48,678 -3.96%
2023 $2,959,000 $2,959 1712.838 $50,683 -4.00%
2022 $2,792,000 $2,792 1890.981 $52,796 -4.92%
2021 $2,634,000 $2,634 2108.22 $55,531 +15.26%

Permits for 70 Walnut Lane, Manhasset

The complete history of permits filed for 70 Walnut Lane, Manhasset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 70 Walnut Lane, Manhasset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 70 Walnut Lane, Manhasset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Munsey Park Elementary School 7 Public K-6 863 0.65
Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 0.72
South Salem Elementary School 6 Public K-5 424 0.96
St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 1.33
St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 1.33

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 0.72
Carrie Palmer Weber Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,216 1.25
St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 1.33
Manhasset Middle School 8 Public 7-8 521 1.34
St. Peter of Alcantara School NR Private PK-8 162 2.22

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 0.72
Manhasset Secondary School 10 Public 9-12 962 1.34
St Mary's College Prepartory High School NR Private 9-12 679 1.41
Paul D Schreiber Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,613 1.75
Roslyn High School 9 Public 9-12 1,035 2.14

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 70 Walnut Lane, Manhasset

Here are the neighbors for 70 Walnut Lane, Manhasset.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
90 Walnut Ln, Manhasset 4,926 08/28/2018
56 Birch Ln, Manhasset 4,653 11/08/2001 $1,150,000
10 Walnut Ln, Manhasset 5,022 04/29/2014 $2,200,000
66 Birch Ln, Manhasset 5,458 01/31/2019 $2,960,000
46 Birch Ln, Manhasset 2,640 01/17/2002
80 Walnut Ln, Manhasset 5,583 12/09/2011 $1,525,000
30 Walnut Ln, Manhasset 4,170 04/07/1998 $735,000
80 Birch Ln, Manhasset 4,589 05/23/2023
40 Walnut Ln, Manhasset 4,382 06/28/2019 $2,100,000
15 Elm Ln, Manhasset 4,429 08/14/2025 $4,700,000
39 Dogwood Ln, Manhasset 2,486 12/05/2008 $1,425,000
60 Walnut Ln, Manhasset 5,015 09/14/2020 $2,350,000
160 Walnut Ln, Manhasset 2,767 06/01/2000 $860,000
11 Elm Ln, Manhasset 4,275 07/16/2018 $3,300,000
20 Walnut Ln, Manhasset 7,046 01/09/2023 $3,800,000
56 Boulder Rd, Manhasset 3,422
25 Dogwood Ln, Manhasset 4,207 07/26/2021 $3,900,800
50 Walnut Ln, Manhasset 03/28/2022 $2,200,000
124 Walnut Ln, Manhasset 4,447 02/20/2024 $5,000,000
150 Walnut Ln, Manhasset 4,688 01/09/2014 $3,150,000

Nearby ZIP Codes for 70 Walnut Lane, Manhasset

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report