Nassau County  »  11030  »  Crabapple Rd  »  309 Crabapple Rd

309 Crabapple Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

309 Crabapple Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 309 Crabapple Road, Manhasset
Zip code 11030
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Flower Hill
Parcel ID 3-192-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 309 Crabapple Road, Manhasset

Sale date 10/16/2020
Sale price $1,400,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $11,611

Lot & Building Information for 309 Crabapple Road, Manhasset

Building sqft 3,582
Building class Residential Vacant Land (311.11)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.287
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2024
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 5
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 309 Crabapple Road, Manhasset

• • Improvements for 309 Crabapple Road, Manhasset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 309 Crabapple Road, Manhasset

How many sq. ft. does 309 Crabapple Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Residential Vacant Land (311.11) located at 309 Crabapple Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 has a total of 3,582 square feet and a current price per square foot of $390.

What is the year built & the current market value of 309 Crabapple Road, Manhasset, NY 11030?

309 Crabapple Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 was built in 2024 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $738,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 309 Crabapple Road, Manhasset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 309 Crabapple Road, Manhasset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/16/2020 $1,400,000
02/27/2015 $1,050,000
03/24/1993 $395,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 309 Crabapple Road, Manhasset with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 309 Crabapple Road, Manhasset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/16/2020 - D
10/23/2020 - R
Deed
10/16/2020 - D
10/23/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
06/11/2018 - D
10/26/2018 - R
Deed
05/15/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
02/27/2015 - D
03/05/2015 - R
Deed
08/01/2001 - D
08/20/2001 - R
Deed
03/24/1993 - D
04/29/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 309 Crabapple Road, Manhasset

Access detailed property tax data for 309 Crabapple Road, Manhasset, NY 11030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $11,611
Tax class
Market value $738,000
Assessed value $738
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 309 Crabapple Road, Manhasset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 309 Crabapple Road, Manhasset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $738,000 $738 1573.357 $11,611 -36.12%
2025 $1,195,000 $1,195 1521.154 $18,178 -7.53%
2024 $1,194,680 $1,195 1645.075 $19,659 -3.96%
2023 $1,195,000 $1,195 1712.838 $20,468 -9.42%
2022 $1,195,000 $1,195 1890.981 $22,597 -10.15%

Permits for 309 Crabapple Road, Manhasset

The complete history of permits filed for 309 Crabapple Road, Manhasset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 309 Crabapple Road, Manhasset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 309 Crabapple Road, Manhasset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Munsey Park Elementary School 7 Public K-6 863 0.80
Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 0.98
South Salem Elementary School 6 Public K-5 424 1.06
Our Lady Of Grace Montessori School NR Private PK-3 94 1.37
Our Lady Of Grace Montessori School NR Private PK-3 94 1.37

Nearest middle schools

Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 0.98
Carrie Palmer Weber Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,216 1.46
St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 1.63