Orange County  »  143 W Center Street Promenade

143 West Center Street Promenade, Anaheim, CA 92805 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

143 West Center Street Promenade, Anaheim, CA 92805
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 143 West Center Street Promenade, Anaheim
Zip code 92805
County Orange
Neighborhood The Colony

Sales & Tax Overview for 143 West Center Street Promenade, Anaheim

Property tax $14,816

Lot & Building Information for 143 West Center Street Promenade, Anaheim

Building class Store
Acreage 0.157 i

Other Property Data for 143 West Center Street Promenade, Anaheim

• • Improvements for 143 West Center Street Promenade, Anaheim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 143 West Center Street Promenade, Anaheim

What is the market value of 143 West Center Street Promenade, Anaheim, CA 92805?

The current market value is $1,303,840.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 143 West Center Street Promenade, Anaheim

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 143 West Center Street Promenade, Anaheim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 143 West Center Street Promenade, Anaheim

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/30/2019 Skipped
08/30/2019 Skipped
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 143 West Center Street Promenade, Anaheim

Access detailed property tax data for 143 West Center Street Promenade, Anaheim, CA 92805. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $14,816
Market value $1,303,840

Special Assessments for 143 West Center Street Promenade, Anaheim

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 143 West Center Street Promenade, Anaheim

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 143 West Center Street Promenade, Anaheim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,303,840 1.1363 $14,816 +5.45%
2024-2025 $1,278,275 1.0991 $14,050 +2.04%
2023-2024 $1,253,211 1.0987 $13,769 +1.13%
2022-2023 $1,228,639 1.1081 $13,615 -0.29%
2021-2022 $1,204,549 1.1335 $13,654 +1.95%

Permits for 143 West Center Street Promenade, Anaheim

The complete history of permits filed for 143 West Center Street Promenade, Anaheim, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/23/2021
03/23/2021
07/26/2019
07/12/2019
04/23/2019
10/11/2018
08/30/2018
06/21/2018
05/24/2018
05/03/2018
Unlock the permit history for 143 West Center Street Promenade, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

Anaheim residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$860,000
-2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$593
3.9% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Anaheim so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Anaheim and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Anaheim and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 74,336
Median age 33
Average household income $104,096
Family households 70.7%
Occupied housing units 21,718
Owner occupied units 40.4%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $675,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $643,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 143 West Center Street Promenade, Anaheim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).