Orange County  »  92802  »  W Katella Ave  »  321 W Katella Ave

321 West Katella Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92802 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

321 West Katella Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92802
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 321 West Katella Avenue, Anaheim
Zip code 92802
County Orange
Neighborhood Anaheim Resort

Sales & Tax Overview for 321 West Katella Avenue, Anaheim

Sale date 12/21/2018
Sale price $80,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $342,980

Lot & Building Information for 321 West Katella Avenue, Anaheim

Building sqft 8,913
Building class Store
Acreage 1.368

Other Property Data for 321 West Katella Avenue, Anaheim

• • Improvements for 321 West Katella Avenue, Anaheim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 321 West Katella Avenue, Anaheim

How many sq. ft. does 321 West Katella Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92802 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 321 West Katella Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92802 has a total of 8,913 square feet and a current price per square foot of $8,975.

What is the market value of 321 West Katella Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92802?

The current market value is $30,183,919.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 321 West Katella Avenue, Anaheim

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 321 West Katella Avenue, Anaheim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
12/21/2018 $80,000,000
04/15/2010 $70,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 321 West Katella Avenue, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 321 West Katella Avenue, Anaheim

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/28/2022 Memo Lease
03/31/2022 Agreement
09/04/2019 Partial Release
08/14/2019 Mechanic Lien
05/14/2019 Agreement
01/07/2019 Release
01/07/2019 Withdrawal
12/21/2018 Release
12/21/2018 Assignment
12/21/2018 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 321 West Katella Avenue, Anaheim

Access detailed property tax data for 321 West Katella Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92802. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $342,980
Market value $30,183,919

Special Assessments for 321 West Katella Avenue, Anaheim

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Ldscp/trash/st-swp (949) 955-1500
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 321 West Katella Avenue, Anaheim

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 321 West Katella Avenue, Anaheim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $30,183,919 1.1363 $342,980 +5.45%
2024-2025 $29,592,102 1.0991 $325,247 +2.04%
2023-2024 $29,011,889 1.0987 $318,754 +1.28%
2022-2023 $28,401,162 1.1081 $314,713 -0.29%
2021-2022 $27,844,656 1.1335 $315,619 +0.36%

Permits for 321 West Katella Avenue, Anaheim

The complete history of permits filed for 321 West Katella Avenue, Anaheim, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/20/2024
04/21/2023
09/14/2022
03/03/2022
05/17/2017
04/04/2017
02/28/2017
02/28/2017
08/18/2016
08/02/2016
Unlock the permit history for 321 West Katella Avenue, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

Anaheim residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$910,000
2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$595
1.5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Anaheim so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Anaheim and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Anaheim and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 43,132
Median age 33.5
Average household income $105,681
Family households 74.6%
Occupied housing units 12,169
Owner occupied units 36.8%
Average number of people per household 3.49
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $810,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $747,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 321 West Katella Avenue, Anaheim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).