Orange County  »  6750 Auto Center Dr

6750 Auto Center Drive, Buena Park, CA 90621 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6750 Auto Center Drive, Buena Park, CA 90621
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6750 Auto Center Drive, Buena Park
Zip code 90621
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 6750 Auto Center Drive, Buena Park

Sale date 07/23/2018
Sale price $23,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $200,726

Lot & Building Information for 6750 Auto Center Drive, Buena Park

Building sqft 13,522
Building class Store
Acreage 5.004

Other Property Data for 6750 Auto Center Drive, Buena Park

• • Improvements for 6750 Auto Center Drive, Buena Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6750 Auto Center Drive, Buena Park

How many sq. ft. does 6750 Auto Center Drive, Buena Park, CA 90621 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 6750 Auto Center Drive, Buena Park, CA 90621 has a total of 13,522 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,700.

What is the market value of 6750 Auto Center Drive, Buena Park, CA 90621?

The current market value is $17,650,925.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6750 Auto Center Drive, Buena Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6750 Auto Center Drive, Buena Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
07/23/2018 $23,000,000

Title Documents for 6750 Auto Center Drive, Buena Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/03/2018 Easement Quitclaim Deed
07/23/2018 Grant Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6750 Auto Center Drive, Buena Park

Access detailed property tax data for 6750 Auto Center Drive, Buena Park, CA 90621. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $200,726
Market value $17,650,925

Special Assessments for 6750 Auto Center Drive, Buena Park

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 6750 Auto Center Drive, Buena Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6750 Auto Center Drive, Buena Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $17,650,925 1.1372 $200,726 +20.10%
2024-2025 $15,464,155 1.0808 $167,137 +1.97%
2023-2024 $15,160,937 1.0811 $163,905 +1.52%
2022-2023 $14,863,664 1.0862 $161,449 +0.69%
2021-2022 $14,572,220 1.1003 $160,338 +1.25%

Permits for 6750 Auto Center Drive, Buena Park

The complete history of permits filed for 6750 Auto Center Drive, Buena Park, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Buena Park residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$894,000
1.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$648
7.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Buena Park so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Buena Park and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Buena-Park and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,984
Median age 36.2
Average household income $118,484
Family households 79.5%
Occupied housing units 10,977
Owner occupied units 34.8%
Average number of people per household 3.24
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $852,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $784,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6750 Auto Center Drive, Buena Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)