Nassau County  »  11030  »  Timber Ln  »  30 Timber Ln

30 Timber Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

30 Timber Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Timber Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Timber Lane, Manhasset
Zip code 11030
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 3-204-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Timber Lane, Manhasset

Sale date 03/03/2020
Sale price $1,350,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $23,196

Lot & Building Information for 30 Timber Lane, Manhasset

Building sqft 3,474
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.332
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1940
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 3
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 30 Timber Lane, Manhasset

• • Improvements for 30 Timber Lane, Manhasset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Timber Lane, Manhasset

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 30 Timber Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030?

30 Timber Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 was built in 1940 and has a total of 3,474 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 30 Timber Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,372, the tax amount paid for 30 Timber Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 is $22,934.

When was 30 Timber Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 last sold and what was the last sale price?

30 Timber Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 was last sold in 03/03/2020 for $1,350,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Timber Lane, Manhasset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Timber Lane, Manhasset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/03/2020 $1,350,000
06/28/2013 $1,325,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 30 Timber Lane, Manhasset with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 30 Timber Lane, Manhasset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/23/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
04/07/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
03/03/2020 - D
03/17/2020 - R
Deed
03/03/2020 - D
03/17/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Adjustable rate (arm))
06/28/2013 - D
07/05/2013 - R
Deed
09/28/2010 - D
12/23/2010 - R
Deed
02/02/2007 - D
02/07/2007 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Timber Lane, Manhasset

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Timber Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $22,934
Current property tax $23,196
Tax class
Market value $1,372,000
Assessed value $1,372
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 30 Timber Lane, Manhasset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Timber Lane, Manhasset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,391,000 $1,391 1619.35 $22,525 -6.57%
2024 $1,625,000 $1,369 1761.147 $24,110 +0.74%
2023 $1,292,000 $1,292 1852.343 $23,932 -46.14%
2022 $2,166,000 $2,166 2051.431 $44,434 -10.28%
2021 $2,163,000 $2,163 2289.56 $49,523 +122.50%

Permits for 30 Timber Lane, Manhasset

The complete history of permits filed for 30 Timber Lane, Manhasset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/22/2003
09/09/1964
Unlock the permit history for 30 Timber Lane, Manhasset with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Timber Lane, Manhasset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Timber Lane, Manhasset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Our Lady Of Grace Montessori School NR Private PK-3 94 0.27
Our Lady Of Grace Montessori School NR Private PK-3 94 0.27
Shelter Rock Elementary School 8 Public K-6 651 0.31
Munsey Park Elementary School 7 Public K-6 863 0.51
St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 1.05

Nearest middle schools

St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 1.05
Manhasset Middle School 8 Public 7-8 521 1.24
Buckley Country Day School NR Private PK, K-8 310 1.46
Herricks Middle School 9 Public 6-8 1,079 1.51
Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 1.81

Nearest high schools

St Mary's College Prepartory High School NR Private 9-12 679 1.11
Manhasset Secondary School 10 Public 9-12 962 1.24
Searingtown School 9 Public K-5, 11 585 1.70
Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 1.81
Herricks High School 10 Public 9-12 1,433 1.82

Neighbors for 30 Timber Lane, Manhasset

Here are the neighbors for 30 Timber Lane, Manhasset.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
156 Chapel Rd, Manhasset 3,060 09/12/2019 $2,100,000
26 Soundview Crest, Manhasset 2,263 07/07/2000 $905,000
18 Timber Ln, Manhasset 2,603
164 Chapel Rd, Manhasset 2,408 12/01/2023
36 Soundview Crest, Manhasset 6,394 01/25/2011 $3,150,000
34 Soundview Crest, Manhasset 2,314 02/01/2012
40 Soundview Crest, Manhasset 3,856
46 Timber Ln, Manhasset 2,512 04/23/2021 $1,900,000
172 Chapel Rd, Manhasset 2,669 05/06/2024 $1,850,000
5 Bruce Ln, Manhasset 3,802 11/16/2009
198 Sussex Dr, Manhasset 2,917 05/27/2021 $1,800,000
195 Nassau Ave, Manhasset 2,448 07/15/2020 $1,375,000
60 Harrow Ln, Manhasset 3,809 02/22/2010
180 Sussex Dr, Manhasset 2,820 09/05/2013 $1,190,000
189 Nassau Ave, Manhasset 2,064 11/03/2016
140 Chapel Rd, Manhasset 2,929 08/24/2021
148 Chapel Rd, Manhasset 2,753 10/29/2021 $1,640,000
201 Nassau Ave, Manhasset 1,560 07/07/2016 $1,100,000
170 Sussex Dr, Manhasset 4,131 01/10/2025
190 Sussex Dr, Manhasset 2,605 08/10/2004 $1,277,000