831 Via Suerte #101, San Clemente, CA 92673 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

831 Via Suerte #101, San Clemente, CA 92673
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 831 Via Suerte #101, San Clemente
Zip code 92673
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 831 Via Suerte #101, San Clemente

Property tax $76,042

Lot & Building Information for 831 Via Suerte #101, San Clemente

Building sqft 14,557
Building class Store
Acreage 1.1

Other Property Data for 831 Via Suerte #101, San Clemente

• • Improvements for 831 Via Suerte #101, San Clemente , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 831 Via Suerte #101, San Clemente

How many square feet does 831 Via Suerte #101, San Clemente, CA 92673 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 831 Via Suerte #101, San Clemente, CA 92673 has a total of 14,557 square feet.

What is the market value of 831 Via Suerte #101, San Clemente, CA 92673?

The current market value is $7,551,325.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 831 Via Suerte #101, San Clemente

Talega Village Center
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/18/2025
Last updated 05/22/2026

Located in one of San Clemente’s most affluent communities, with access from I-5.

View Listing

Brokers

Kristin Walrod
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
2-104 Retail Listing price not available 1,326 Kristin Walrod
1-103 Retail Listing price not available 1,300 Kristin Walrod
4-102 Retail Listing price not available 1,986 Kristin Walrod
1-105 Retail Listing price not available 1,275 Kristin Walrod
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Talega Village Center
Talega Village Center
831 Via Suerte #101, San Clemente
Property Retail
Availability 4 Spaces listed / 5887 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 831 Via Suerte #101, San Clemente

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 831 Via Suerte #101, San Clemente, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 831 Via Suerte #101, San Clemente

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 831 Via Suerte #101, San Clemente

Access detailed property tax data for 831 Via Suerte #101, San Clemente, CA 92673. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $76,042
Market value $7,551,325

Special Assessments for 831 Via Suerte #101, San Clemente

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Capistrano usd CFD no. 90-2 (949) 955-1500
Capistrano usd CFD no. 90-2 (949) 955-1500
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
Santa margarita WTR dist CFD 99-1 (949) 955-1500
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 831 Via Suerte #101, San Clemente

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 831 Via Suerte #101, San Clemente, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $7,551,325 1.007 $76,042 +2.00%
2024-2025 $7,403,260 1.007 $74,551 +2.36%
2023-2024 $7,258,099 1.0035 $72,835 +2.00%
2022-2023 $7,115,784 1.0035 $71,407 +2.00%
2021-2022 $6,976,259 1.0035 $70,007 +1.04%

Permits for 831 Via Suerte #101, San Clemente

The complete history of permits filed for 831 Via Suerte #101, San Clemente, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/24/2022
09/29/2020
06/09/2017
04/28/2017
09/09/2015
11/03/2014
07/25/2014
06/13/2014
Unlock the permit history for 831 Via Suerte #101, San Clemente with a free account.
Sign up

San Clemente residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,700,500
10.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$739
2.2% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Clemente so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Clemente and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Clemente and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,406
Median age 43.4
Average household income $249,008
Family households 82.4%
Occupied housing units 9,634
Owner occupied units 82.4%
Average number of people per household 3.01
Median year structure built 2000
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,362,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,435,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 831 Via Suerte #101, San Clemente, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).