Nassau County  »  11030  »  Circle Crest  »  15 Circle Crest

15 Circle Crest, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

15 Circle Crest, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Circle Crest, Manhasset, NY 11030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Circle Crest, Manhasset
Zip code 11030
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 3-204-48

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Circle Crest, Manhasset

Sale date 09/02/2010
Sale price $925,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $22,683

Lot & Building Information for 15 Circle Crest, Manhasset

Building sqft 3,367
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.2
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1940
Stories 2
Style Tudor
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 2

Other Property Data for 15 Circle Crest, Manhasset

• • Improvements for 15 Circle Crest, Manhasset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Circle Crest, Manhasset

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Circle Crest, Manhasset, NY 11030?

15 Circle Crest, Manhasset, NY 11030 was built in 1940 and has a total of 3,367 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Circle Crest, Manhasset, NY 11030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,357, the tax amount paid for 15 Circle Crest, Manhasset, NY 11030 is $22,683.

When was 15 Circle Crest, Manhasset, NY 11030 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15 Circle Crest, Manhasset, NY 11030 was last sold in 09/02/2010 for $925,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Circle Crest, Manhasset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Circle Crest, Manhasset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/02/2010 $925,000

Title Documents for 15 Circle Crest, Manhasset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/08/2023 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
11/01/2021 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
11/13/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
09/02/2010 - D
09/17/2010 - R
Deed
09/11/2006 - D
01/11/2007 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Circle Crest, Manhasset

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Circle Crest, Manhasset, NY 11030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $22,683
Tax class
Market value $1,357,000
Assessed value $1,357
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 15 Circle Crest, Manhasset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Circle Crest, Manhasset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,357,000 $1,357 1671.587 $22,683 -1.15%
2025 $1,417,000 $1,417 1619.35 $22,946 -5.59%
2024 $1,488,000 $1,380 1761.147 $24,304 -11.82%
2023 $1,488,000 $1,488 1852.343 $27,563 -9.70%
2022 $1,488,000 $1,488 2051.431 $30,525 -16.67%

Permits for 15 Circle Crest, Manhasset

The complete history of permits filed for 15 Circle Crest, Manhasset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/03/2012
04/22/2003
09/09/1964
Unlock the permit history for 15 Circle Crest, Manhasset with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Circle Crest, Manhasset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Circle Crest, Manhasset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Shelter Rock Elementary School 8 Public K-6 651 0.44
Our Lady Of Grace Montessori School NR Private PK-3 94 0.51
Our Lady Of Grace Montessori School NR Private PK-3 94 0.51
Munsey Park Elementary School 7 Public K-6 863 0.55
St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 0.63

Nearest middle schools

St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 0.63