Nassau County  »  11030  »  Bradford Rd  »  2 Bradford Rd

2 Bradford Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

2 Bradford Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Bradford Road, Manhasset, NY 11030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Bradford Road, Manhasset
Zip code 11030
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) North Hlls
Parcel ID 3-205-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Bradford Road, Manhasset

Sale date 09/28/2007
Sale price $1,280,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $25,442

Lot & Building Information for 2 Bradford Road, Manhasset

Building sqft 4,598
Building class One Family Homeowner's Unit (210.21)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.535
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1988
Stories 1.5
Style Homowner Assoc
Rooms 10
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 2 Bradford Road, Manhasset

• • Improvements for 2 Bradford Road, Manhasset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Bradford Road, Manhasset

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Bradford Road, Manhasset, NY 11030?

2 Bradford Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 was built in 1988 and has a total of 4,598 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Bradford Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,617, the tax amount paid for 2 Bradford Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 is $33,155.

When was 2 Bradford Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 last sold?

2 Bradford Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 was last sold in 10/14/2010.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Bradford Road, Manhasset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Bradford Road, Manhasset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/28/2007 $1,280,000
01/21/1993 $980,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Bradford Road, Manhasset with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2 Bradford Road, Manhasset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/14/2010 - D
11/23/2010 - R
Deed
09/28/2007 - D
10/09/2007 - R
Deed
01/21/1993 - D
03/02/1993 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Bradford Road, Manhasset

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Bradford Road, Manhasset, NY 11030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $33,155
Current property tax $25,442
Tax class
Market value $1,617,000
Assessed value $1,617
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 2 Bradford Road, Manhasset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Bradford Road, Manhasset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,617,000 $1,617 2050.422 $33,155 +23.55%
2025 $1,764,000 $1,764 1571.037 $26,835 -31.00%
2024 $1,831,000 $1,795 2166.765 $38,893 +24.01%
2023 $1,831,000 $1,831 1773.128 $31,364 -31.37%
2022 $1,831,000 $1,831 2496.02 $45,702 -24.55%

Permits for 2 Bradford Road, Manhasset

The complete history of permits filed for 2 Bradford Road, Manhasset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Bradford Road, Manhasset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Bradford Road, Manhasset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Our Lady Of Grace Montessori School NR Private PK-3 94 0.24
Our Lady Of Grace Montessori School NR Private PK-3 94 0.24
Shelter Rock Elementary School 8 Public K-6 651 0.33
Munsey Park Elementary School 7 Public K-6 863 0.73
St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 1.28

Nearest middle schools

Herricks Middle School 9 Public 6-8 1,079 1.27
St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 1.28
Buckley Country Day School NR Private PK, K-8 310 1.32