3871 Prima Buca, Yorba Linda, CA 92886 Property Information
3871 Prima Buca, Yorba Linda, CA 92886 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3871 Prima Buca, Yorba Linda |
| Zip code | 92886 |
| County | Orange |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3871 Prima Buca, Yorba Linda
| Sale date | 03/09/2021 |
| Sale price | $1,185,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $13,521 |
Lot & Building Information for 3871 Prima Buca, Yorba Linda
| Building sqft | 3,246 |
| Building class | Single Family Residential (1) |
| Acreage | 14.652
|
| Year built | 2011 |
| Year last altered | Register |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Planned Development (PD) |
Other Property Data for 3871 Prima Buca, Yorba Linda
- • Improvements for 3871 Prima Buca, Yorba Linda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3871 Prima Buca, Yorba Linda
3871 Prima Buca, Yorba Linda, CA 92886 was built in 2011 and has a total of 3,246 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3871 Prima Buca, Yorba Linda, CA 92886 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,282,681, the tax amount paid for 3871 Prima Buca, Yorba Linda, CA 92886 is $13,595.
When was 3871 Prima Buca, Yorba Linda, CA 92886 last sold?3871 Prima Buca, Yorba Linda, CA 92886 was last sold in 12/01/2022.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3871 Prima Buca, Yorba Linda
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3871 Prima Buca, Yorba Linda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3871 Prima Buca, Yorba Linda
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3871 Prima Buca, Yorba Linda
Access detailed property tax data for 3871 Prima Buca, Yorba Linda, CA 92886. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $13,595 |
| Current property tax | $13,521 |
| Market value | $1,282,681 |
Special Assessments for 3871 Prima Buca, Yorba Linda
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Description | Special assessment | Phone number |
|---|---|---|
| LNDSCP & LTG #1 | Register | (866) 807-6864 |
| Mosq,fire ant assmt | Register | (800) 273-5167 |
| MWD water stdby CHG | Register | (866) 807-6864 |
| Vector control CHG | Register | (800) 273-5167 |
| YLWD capital finance CHG | Register | (714) 701-3042 |
Assessment History for 3871 Prima Buca, Yorba Linda
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3871 Prima Buca, Yorba Linda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,282,681 | 1.0599 | $13,595 | +2.14% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,257,531 | 1.0584 | $13,310 | +1.56% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,232,874 | 1.063 | $13,105 | +0.61% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,208,700 | 1.0777 | $13,026 | +6.32% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,133,623 | 1.0808 | $12,252 | -0.35% |
Permits for 3871 Prima Buca, Yorba Linda
The complete history of permits filed for 3871 Prima Buca, Yorba Linda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Yorba Linda residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yorba Linda so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yorba Linda and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.
Check out recently sold homes in Yorba-Linda and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3871 Prima Buca, Yorba Linda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3871 Prima Buca, Yorba Linda to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lakeview Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 390 | 0.46 |