Nassau County  »  11030  »  Northwoods Rd  »  254 Northwoods Rd

254 Northwoods Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

254 Northwoods Road, Manhasset, NY 11030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 254 Northwoods Road, Manhasset
Zip code 11030
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Flower Hill
Parcel ID 3-207-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 254 Northwoods Road, Manhasset

Sale date 12/09/2021
Sale price $3,135,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $33,370

Lot & Building Information for 254 Northwoods Road, Manhasset

Building sqft 3,672
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.298
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2007
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 10
Bathrooms 4
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 3

Other Property Data for 254 Northwoods Road, Manhasset

• • Improvements for 254 Northwoods Road, Manhasset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 254 Northwoods Road, Manhasset

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 254 Northwoods Road, Manhasset, NY 11030?

254 Northwoods Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 was built in 2007 and has a total of 3,672 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 254 Northwoods Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,121, the tax amount paid for 254 Northwoods Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 is $33,370.

When was 254 Northwoods Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 last sold and what was the last sale price?

254 Northwoods Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 was last sold in 12/09/2021 for $3,135,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 254 Northwoods Road, Manhasset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 254 Northwoods Road, Manhasset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/09/2021 $3,135,000
07/11/2008 $2,451,401
01/12/2007 $1,160,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 254 Northwoods Road, Manhasset with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 254 Northwoods Road, Manhasset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/09/2021 - D
12/23/2021 - R
Deed
12/09/2021 - D
12/23/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Adjustable rate (arm))
07/11/2008 - D
07/28/2008 - R
Deed
01/14/2007 - D
05/07/2007 - R
Deed
01/12/2007 - D
02/07/2007 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 254 Northwoods Road, Manhasset

Access detailed property tax data for 254 Northwoods Road, Manhasset, NY 11030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $33,371
Tax class
Market value $2,121,000
Assessed value $2,121
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 254 Northwoods Road, Manhasset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 254 Northwoods Road, Manhasset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,268,000 $2,268 1521.154 $34,500 -16.38%
2024 $3,090,000 $2,508 1645.075 $41,258 -3.73%
2023 $2,502,000 $2,502 1712.838 $42,855 -11.95%
2022 $2,574,000 $2,574 1890.981 $48,674 -4.95%
2021 $2,429,000 $2,429 2108.22 $51,209 +48.91%

Permits for 254 Northwoods Road, Manhasset

The complete history of permits filed for 254 Northwoods Road, Manhasset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 254 Northwoods Road, Manhasset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 254 Northwoods Road, Manhasset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Munsey Park Elementary School 7 Public K-6 863 0.65
Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 0.85
South Salem Elementary School 6 Public K-5 424 1.03
Our Lady Of Grace Montessori School NR Private PK-3 94 1.32
Our Lady Of Grace Montessori School NR Private PK-3 94 1.32

Nearest middle schools

Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 0.85
Carrie Palmer Weber Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,216 1.37
St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 1.43