Nassau County  »  11030  »  Northern Blvd  »  1970-1992 Northern Blvd

1970-1992 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1970-1992 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset, NY 11030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1970-1992 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset
Zip code 11030
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 3-219-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 1970-1992 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset

Sale date 10/01/2002
Sale price $120,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,271

Lot & Building Information for 1970-1992 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset

Building class Small Improvement for Retail Services (450.74)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.039

Data not available for this property.

Other Property Data for 1970-1992 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset

• • Improvements for 1970-1992 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1970-1992 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset

What is the market value of 1970-1992 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset, NY 11030?

The current market value is $114,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1970-1992 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1970-1992 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/01/2002 $120,000

Title Documents for 1970-1992 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/01/2002 - D
10/16/2002 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1970-1992 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset

Access detailed property tax data for 1970-1992 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset, NY 11030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $5,272
Tax class
Market value $114,600
Assessed value $1,146
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 1970-1992 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1970-1992 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $114,600 $1,146 459.998 $5,272 +2.72%
2025 $114,600 $1,146 453.772 $5,132 +2.33%
2024 $114,554 $1,146 449.383 $5,015 -7.51%
2023 $114,600 $1,146 492.474 $5,422 -8.74%
2022 $114,600 $1,146 518.421 $5,941 +1.50%

Permits for 1970-1992 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset

The complete history of permits filed for 1970-1992 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,051
Median age 44.5
Average household income $377,242
Family households 81.3%
Occupied housing units 6,205
Owner occupied units 88.7%
Average number of people per household 2.88
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,812,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,726,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1970-1992 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1970-1992 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1970-1992 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset

Here are the neighbors for 1970-1992 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
40 Mill Spring Rd, Manhasset 2,502 07/28/2015