Nassau County  »  11030  »  Foxcroft Rd  »  51 Foxcroft Rd

51 Foxcroft Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

51 Foxcroft Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

51 Foxcroft Road, Manhasset, NY 11030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 51 Foxcroft Road, Manhasset
Zip code 11030
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 3-222-27

Sales & Tax Overview for 51 Foxcroft Road, Manhasset

Sale date 04/03/2008
Sale price $1,150,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $27,079

Lot & Building Information for 51 Foxcroft Road, Manhasset

Building sqft 2,476
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.217
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1938
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 51 Foxcroft Road, Manhasset

• • Improvements for 51 Foxcroft Road, Manhasset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 51 Foxcroft Road, Manhasset

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 51 Foxcroft Road, Manhasset, NY 11030?

51 Foxcroft Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 was built in 1938 and has a total of 2,476 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 51 Foxcroft Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,781, the tax amount paid for 51 Foxcroft Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 is $29,770.

When was 51 Foxcroft Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 last sold and what was the last sale price?

51 Foxcroft Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 was last sold in 04/03/2008 for $1,150,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 51 Foxcroft Road, Manhasset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 51 Foxcroft Road, Manhasset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/03/2008 $1,150,000

Title Documents for 51 Foxcroft Road, Manhasset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/15/2019 - R Other
(Vacate sat/mtg/deed)
04/03/2019 - R Other
(Order in deeds)
07/06/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
06/07/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
05/02/2018 - D
06/07/2018 - R
Mortgage
(Home equity line (heloc))
04/03/2008 - D
04/09/2008 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 51 Foxcroft Road, Manhasset

Access detailed property tax data for 51 Foxcroft Road, Manhasset, NY 11030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $29,771
Current property tax $27,080
Tax class
Market value $1,781,000
Assessed value $1,781
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 51 Foxcroft Road, Manhasset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 51 Foxcroft Road, Manhasset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,781,000 $1,781 1619.35 $28,841 -8.05%
2024 $1,780,705 $1,781 1761.147 $31,366 +8.06%
2023 $1,567,000 $1,567 1852.343 $29,026 -9.70%
2022 $1,567,000 $1,567 2051.431 $32,146 -10.29%
2021 $1,565,000 $1,565 2289.56 $35,832 +66.01%

Permits for 51 Foxcroft Road, Manhasset

The complete history of permits filed for 51 Foxcroft Road, Manhasset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/28/2016
03/31/2015
03/13/2015
03/13/2015
03/13/2015
Unlock the permit history for 51 Foxcroft Road, Manhasset with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 51 Foxcroft Road, Manhasset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 51 Foxcroft Road, Manhasset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Munsey Park Elementary School 7 Public K-6 863 0.36
Our Lady Of Grace Montessori School NR Private PK-3 94 0.51
Our Lady Of Grace Montessori School NR Private PK-3 94 0.51
Shelter Rock Elementary School 8 Public K-6 651 0.55
St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 1.11

Nearest middle schools

St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 1.11
Manhasset Middle School 8 Public 7-8 521 1.26
Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 1.60
Herricks Middle School 9 Public 6-8 1,079 1.65
Buckley Country Day School NR Private PK, K-8 310 1.69

Nearest high schools

St Mary's College Prepartory High School NR Private 9-12 679 1.17
Manhasset Secondary School 10 Public 9-12 962 1.26
Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 1.60
Searingtown School 9 Public K-5, 11 585 1.81
Roslyn High School 9 Public 9-12 1,035 1.90

Neighbors for 51 Foxcroft Road, Manhasset

Here are the neighbors for 51 Foxcroft Road, Manhasset.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
67 Aldershot Ln, Manhasset 2,722 11/21/2017 $1,450,000
42 Sutton Crest, Manhasset 2,810 05/22/2001 $926,085
66 Mill Spring Rd, Manhasset 1,932
17 Foxcroft Rd, Manhasset 2,080 01/15/1993 $430,000
5 Foxcroft Rd, Manhasset 3,611 05/03/2024
60 Mill Spring Rd, Manhasset 1,886
82 Mill Spring Rd, Manhasset 3,241 05/25/2018
43 Foxcroft Rd, Manhasset 2,826 10/06/2020 $1,568,000
74 Mill Spring Rd, Manhasset 2,123 08/16/2005 $1,130,000
79 Aldershot Ln, Manhasset 4,150 01/04/2012
27 Sutton Crest, Manhasset 3,408 05/16/2011 $185,000
33 Foxcroft Rd, Manhasset 2,562 09/02/1992 $655,000
71 Foxcroft Rd, Manhasset 2,295 02/01/2001
41 Sutton Crest, Manhasset 2,971 06/25/2019 $1,980,000
45 Sutton Crest, Manhasset 3,722 08/08/2002 $1,410,000
90 Mill Spring Rd, Manhasset 2,457 09/05/2001 $741,000
61 Foxcroft Rd, Manhasset 2,654 08/28/2020 $1,880,000
57 Aldershot Ln, Manhasset 3,646 10/23/2025 $3,375,000
35 Sutton Crest, Manhasset 2,097 12/04/2019
25 Foxcraft Rd, Manhasset 3,384 12/14/2004 $1,393,000