Nassau County  »  11030  »  Tide Way  »  100 Tide Way

100 Tide Way, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

100 Tide Way, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Tide Way, Manhasset, NY 11030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Tide Way, Manhasset
Zip code 11030
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Plandome Heights
Parcel ID 3-234-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Tide Way, Manhasset

Sale date 08/01/2024
Sale price $1,768,888
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $25,425

Lot & Building Information for 100 Tide Way, Manhasset

Building sqft 3,218
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Water view
Topography Level
Acreage 0.298
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1965
Stories 1
Style Raised Ranch/Hi Ranch
Rooms 11
Bathrooms 3
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Frame
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water
Fireplace 2

Other Property Data for 100 Tide Way, Manhasset

• • Improvements for 100 Tide Way, Manhasset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Tide Way, Manhasset

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 100 Tide Way, Manhasset, NY 11030?

100 Tide Way, Manhasset, NY 11030 was built in 1965 and has a total of 3,218 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 100 Tide Way, Manhasset, NY 11030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,616, the tax amount paid for 100 Tide Way, Manhasset, NY 11030 is $25,425.

When was 100 Tide Way, Manhasset, NY 11030 last sold and what was the last sale price?

100 Tide Way, Manhasset, NY 11030 was last sold in 08/01/2024 for $1,768,888.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Tide Way, Manhasset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Tide Way, Manhasset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/01/2024 $1,768,888
06/03/2016 $1,522,000
07/02/2003 $835,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 100 Tide Way, Manhasset with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 100 Tide Way, Manhasset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/23/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
08/01/2024 - D
08/07/2024 - R
Deed
06/03/2016 - D
06/16/2016 - R
Deed
07/02/2003 - D
07/17/2003 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Tide Way, Manhasset

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Tide Way, Manhasset, NY 11030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $25,425
Tax class
Market value $1,616,000
Assessed value $1,616
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 100 Tide Way, Manhasset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Tide Way, Manhasset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,616,000 $1,616 1521.154 $24,582 -7.53%
2024 $1,616,274 $1,616 1645.075 $26,584 -3.96%
2023 $1,616,000 $1,616 1712.838 $27,679 -9.42%
2022 $1,616,000 $1,616 1890.981 $30,558 -10.19%
2021 $1,614,000 $1,614 2108.22 $34,027 +62.20%

Permits for 100 Tide Way, Manhasset

The complete history of permits filed for 100 Tide Way, Manhasset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Tide Way, Manhasset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Tide Way, Manhasset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

E M Baker School 8 Public K-5 664 0.88
St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 1.04
St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 1.04
John F Kennedy School 8 Public PK, K-5 454 1.27
John F Kennedy School 8 Public PK, K-5 454 1.27

Nearest middle schools

Manhasset Middle School 8 Public 7-8 521 0.81
St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 1.04
Village School NR Public 8-12 44 1.36
Silverstein Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 239 1.54
Great Neck North Middle School 7 Public 6-8 744 1.69