9 Meadow Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information
9 Meadow Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Meadow Lane, Manhasset |
| Zip code | 11030 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | North Hempstead |
| Village (swiss code) | North Hlls |
| Parcel ID | 3-238-125 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Meadow Lane, Manhasset
Lot & Building Information for 9 Meadow Lane, Manhasset
| Building sqft | 4,097 |
| Building class | One Family Homeowner's Unit (210.21) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.274 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1996 |
| Stories | 1.5 |
| Style | Homowner Assoc |
| Rooms | 9 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Frame |
| Heating type | Central/AC |
| Heating system | Central w ac |
| Fireplace | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Manhasset UFSD |
Other Property Data for 9 Meadow Lane, Manhasset
- • Improvements for 9 Meadow Lane, Manhasset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Meadow Lane, Manhasset
9 Meadow Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 was built in 1996 and has a total of 4,097 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Meadow Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,871, the tax amount paid for 9 Meadow Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 is $38,328.
When was 9 Meadow Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Meadow Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 was last sold in 07/20/2018 for $2,495,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Meadow Lane, Manhasset
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Meadow Lane, Manhasset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 9 Meadow Lane, Manhasset
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Meadow Lane, Manhasset
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Meadow Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Base tax | $38,328 |
| Current property tax | $30,396 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $1,871,000 |
| Assessed value | $1,871 |
Assessment History for 9 Meadow Lane, Manhasset
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Meadow Lane, Manhasset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,871,000 | $1,871 | 2048.543 | $38,328 | +21.76% |
| 2025 | $2,004,000 | $2,004 | 1571.037 | $31,478 | -30.73% |
| 2024 | $2,385,000 | $2,094 | 2170.062 | $45,441 | +12.91% |
| 2023 | $2,270,000 | $2,270 | 1773.128 | $40,244 | -36.97% |
| 2022 | $2,553,000 | $2,553 | 2500.849 | $63,847 | -12.02% |
Permits for 9 Meadow Lane, Manhasset
The complete history of permits filed for 9 Meadow Lane, Manhasset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Meadow Lane, Manhasset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Meadow Lane, Manhasset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Our Lady Of Grace Montessori School | NR | Private | PK-3 | 94 | 0.35 |
| Shelter Rock Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-6 | 651 | 0.42 |
| Buckley Country Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 310 | 0.97 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Herricks Middle School | 9 | Public | 6-8 | 1,079 | 0.97 |