Nassau County  »  11030  »  Hickory CT  »  7 Hickory CT

7 Hickory Court, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

7 Hickory Court, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Hickory Court, Manhasset, NY 11030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Hickory Court, Manhasset
Zip code 11030
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) North Hlls
Parcel ID 3-238-140

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Hickory Court, Manhasset

Sale date 09/21/1999
Sale price $978,900
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $30,442

Lot & Building Information for 7 Hickory Court, Manhasset

Building sqft 4,046
Building class One Family Homeowner's Unit (210.21)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.263
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1995
Stories 2
Style Homowner Assoc
Rooms 9
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 7 Hickory Court, Manhasset

• • Improvements for 7 Hickory Court, Manhasset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Hickory Court, Manhasset

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Hickory Court, Manhasset, NY 11030?

7 Hickory Court, Manhasset, NY 11030 was built in 1995 and has a total of 4,046 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Hickory Court, Manhasset, NY 11030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,871, the tax amount paid for 7 Hickory Court, Manhasset, NY 11030 is $38,328.

When was 7 Hickory Court, Manhasset, NY 11030 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Hickory Court, Manhasset, NY 11030 was last sold in 09/21/1999 for $978,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Hickory Court, Manhasset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Hickory Court, Manhasset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/21/1999 $978,900

Title Documents for 7 Hickory Court, Manhasset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
07/25/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
07/01/2022 - D
07/25/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Adjustable rate (arm))
09/21/1999 - D
09/29/1999 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Hickory Court, Manhasset

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Hickory Court, Manhasset, NY 11030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $38,328
Current property tax $30,443
Tax class
Market value $1,871,000
Assessed value $1,871
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 7 Hickory Court, Manhasset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Hickory Court, Manhasset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,871,000 $1,871 2048.543 $38,328 +9.97%
2025 $2,219,000 $2,219 1571.037 $34,854 -23.30%
2024 $2,373,000 $2,094 2170.062 $45,441 +15.15%
2023 $2,226,000 $2,226 1773.128 $39,462 -33.50%
2022 $2,373,000 $2,373 2500.849 $59,345 -12.85%

Permits for 7 Hickory Court, Manhasset

The complete history of permits filed for 7 Hickory Court, Manhasset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Hickory Court, Manhasset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Hickory Court, Manhasset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Our Lady Of Grace Montessori School NR Private PK-3 94 0.35
Our Lady Of Grace Montessori School NR Private PK-3 94 0.35
Shelter Rock Elementary School 8 Public K-6 651 0.40
Buckley Country Day School NR Private PK, K-8 310 0.89
Buckley Country Day School NR Private PK, K-8 310 0.89

Nearest middle schools

Buckley Country Day School NR Private PK, K-8 310 0.89
Herricks Middle School 9 Public 6-8 1,079 0.99
St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 1.43