Nassau County  »  11030  »  Stonytown Rd  »  145 Stonytown Rd

145 Stonytown Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

145 Stonytown Road, Manhasset, NY 11030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 145 Stonytown Road, Manhasset
Zip code 11030
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Plandome
Parcel ID 5-F-101

Sales & Tax Overview for 145 Stonytown Road, Manhasset

Current property tax $51,607

Lot & Building Information for 145 Stonytown Road, Manhasset

Building sqft 28,997
Building class Country Clubs, Membership Golf Courses Including Those with Other Sports and Dining Facilities. (553.14)
Land Canal waterfront
Topography Level
Acreage 15.65
Buildings on lot 5
Year built 1960
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
28,997 Country club/w crse C 1960 1
3,613 Warehouse C 1957 1
2,348 Club house D+ 2001 1
1,872 Warehouse C 1969 1
1,800 Mixed residential/commercial C 1991 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 1,480 Support area
B1-B1 4,229 Multi use storage Central
B1-B1 868 Support area
B1-B1 8,155 Multi-use office Central
01-01 8,155 Multi-use office Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 145 Stonytown Road, Manhasset

• • Improvements for 145 Stonytown Road, Manhasset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 145 Stonytown Road, Manhasset

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 145 Stonytown Road, Manhasset, NY 11030?

145 Stonytown Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 was built in 1960 and has a total of 28,997 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 145 Stonytown Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $16,035, the tax amount paid for 145 Stonytown Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 is $72,337.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 145 Stonytown Road, Manhasset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 145 Stonytown Road, Manhasset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 145 Stonytown Road, Manhasset

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 145 Stonytown Road, Manhasset

Access detailed property tax data for 145 Stonytown Road, Manhasset, NY 11030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $72,338
Current property tax $51,607
Tax class
Market value $1,603,500
Assessed value $16,035
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 145 Stonytown Road, Manhasset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 145 Stonytown Road, Manhasset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,654,400 $16,544 413.074 $53,311 -32.25%
2024 $1,930,100 $18,135 438.643 $78,693 +40.68%
2023 $1,930,100 $19,301 439.962 $55,936 -44.30%
2022 $1,930,100 $19,301 520.322 $100,427 -24.42%
2021 $2,396,500 $23,965 554.455 $132,875 +47.26%

Permits for 145 Stonytown Road, Manhasset

The complete history of permits filed for 145 Stonytown Road, Manhasset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 17,703
Median age 46
Average household income $382,070
Family households 83.8%
Occupied housing units 6,035
Owner occupied units 89.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,808,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,792,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 145 Stonytown Road, Manhasset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 145 Stonytown Road, Manhasset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 145 Stonytown Road, Manhasset

Here are the neighbors for 145 Stonytown Road, Manhasset.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
65 Stony Town Rd, Manhasset
155 Stonytown Rd, Manhasset 2,016
16 The Terrace, Manhasset 6,629 12/22/2016
1011 Plandome Rd, Manhasset 1,845 09/29/2011 $545,000
40 The Terrace, Manhasset 4,459 06/30/2017 $5,100,000
2 Willets Ln, Manhasset 2,429 07/31/2015 $1,575,000
39 The Terrace, Manhasset 8,652 01/14/2011 $2,450,000
31 The Terrace, Manhasset 3,631 07/27/2004 $1,750,000
20 The Terrace, Manhasset 5,785 11/05/2013
1013 Plandome Rd, Manhasset 2,609 03/23/2012 $1,105,000
34 The Terrace, Manhasset 7,744
1001 Plandome Rd, Manhasset 17,832 09/09/1993 $2,000,000