Nassau County  »  11030  »  Aspen Gate  »  4 Aspen Gate

4 Aspen Gate, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

4 Aspen Gate, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Aspen Gate, Manhasset, NY 11030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Aspen Gate, Manhasset
Zip code 11030
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Plandome Manor
Parcel ID 5-F-153

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Aspen Gate, Manhasset

Sale date 09/22/2008
Sale price $1,450,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $25,961

Lot & Building Information for 4 Aspen Gate, Manhasset

Building sqft 2,768
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.5
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1961
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 10
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 2
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 4 Aspen Gate, Manhasset

• • Improvements for 4 Aspen Gate, Manhasset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Aspen Gate, Manhasset

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Aspen Gate, Manhasset, NY 11030?

4 Aspen Gate, Manhasset, NY 11030 was built in 1961 and has a total of 2,768 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Aspen Gate, Manhasset, NY 11030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,683, the tax amount paid for 4 Aspen Gate, Manhasset, NY 11030 is $26,479.

When was 4 Aspen Gate, Manhasset, NY 11030 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Aspen Gate, Manhasset, NY 11030 was last sold in 09/22/2008 for $1,450,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Aspen Gate, Manhasset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Aspen Gate, Manhasset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/22/2008 $1,450,000

Title Documents for 4 Aspen Gate, Manhasset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/15/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
01/15/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
12/23/2019 - D
01/15/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Home equity line (heloc))
12/23/2019 - D
01/15/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
09/22/2008 - D
09/25/2008 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Aspen Gate, Manhasset

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Aspen Gate, Manhasset, NY 11030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $26,480
Current property tax $25,962
Tax class
Market value $1,683,000
Assessed value $1,683
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 4 Aspen Gate, Manhasset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Aspen Gate, Manhasset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,656,000 $1,656 1521.154 $25,190 -10.97%
2024 $1,815,000 $1,720 1645.075 $28,295 -5.87%
2023 $1,755,000 $1,755 1712.838 $30,060 -12.42%
2022 $1,815,000 $1,815 1890.981 $34,321 -10.01%
2021 $1,809,000 $1,809 2108.22 $38,138 +90.46%

Permits for 4 Aspen Gate, Manhasset

The complete history of permits filed for 4 Aspen Gate, Manhasset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Aspen Gate, Manhasset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Aspen Gate, Manhasset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 0.92
South Salem Elementary School 6 Public K-5 424 1.22
My Spectrum School NR Private PK, K-1 0 1.35
My Spectrum School NR Private PK, K-1 0 1.35
St. Peter of Alcantara School NR Private PK-8 162 1.38

Nearest middle schools

Carrie Palmer Weber Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,216 0.87
Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 0.92
St. Peter of Alcantara School NR Private PK-8 162 1.38
Manhasset Middle School 8 Public 7-8 521 1.64
St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 1.82

Nearest high schools

Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 0.92
Paul D Schreiber Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,613 1.23
Manhasset Secondary School 10 Public 9-12 962 1.64
St Mary's College Prepartory High School NR Private 9-12 679 1.86
Village School NR Public 8-12 44 2.32

Neighbors for 4 Aspen Gate, Manhasset

Here are the neighbors for 4 Aspen Gate, Manhasset.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
47 Elm Sea Ln, Manhasset 3,282 10/21/1999 $800,000
15 Morgan CT, Manhasset 2,317 06/20/2013
37 Elm Sea Ln, Manhasset 4,240 02/06/1996 $475,000
27 Elm Sea Ln, Manhasset 3,036 04/28/2023 $4,280,000
1 Aspen Gate, Manhasset 2,712 10/16/2024
7 Aspen Gate, Manhasset 2,387 05/29/2025 $3,915,000
2 Aspen Gate, Manhasset 4,618 08/30/2017 $3,450,000
17 Luquer Rd, Manhasset 2,900 11/27/2023 $1,725,000
5 Aspen Gate, Manhasset 2,560 11/03/1994 $620,000
1970 Plandome Rd, Manhasset 2,562 12/21/2020
25 Morgan CT, Manhasset 4,071 09/29/2023 $2,430,000
18 Elm Sea Ln, Manhasset 5,474 12/14/1995 $464,309
7 Elm Sea Ln, Manhasset 4,276 04/20/2015 $1,899,000
3 Aspen Gate, Manhasset 4,956 01/25/2005 $1,690,000
57 Elm Sea Ln, Manhasset 1,957 10/21/2024
66 Elm Sea Ln, Manhasset 5,421 04/13/2006 $2,632,378
5 Morgan CT, Manhasset 3,198 03/23/2007
31 Elm Sea Ln, Manhasset 5,829 04/08/2021 $2,530,000
6 Aspen Gate, Manhasset 4,460 10/31/2016 $3,669,620
17 Elm Sea Ln, Manhasset 4,152 10/06/2005 $1,250,000