Nassau County  »  11030  »  Gristmill Ln  »  33 Gristmill Ln

33 Gristmill Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

33 Gristmill Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

33 Gristmill Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33 Gristmill Lane, Manhasset
Zip code 11030
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Plandome Manor
Parcel ID 5-136-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Gristmill Lane, Manhasset

Sale date 11/27/2001
Sale price $1,470,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $48,805

Lot & Building Information for 33 Gristmill Lane, Manhasset

Building sqft 7,311
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.636
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1955
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 5
Half bathrooms 1
Attic Partial
Basement 1/2 Bsmt/Crawl
Exterior wall Frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 33 Gristmill Lane, Manhasset

• • Improvements for 33 Gristmill Lane, Manhasset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33 Gristmill Lane, Manhasset

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 33 Gristmill Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030?

33 Gristmill Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 was built in 1955 and has a total of 7,311 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 33 Gristmill Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,102, the tax amount paid for 33 Gristmill Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 is $48,805.

When was 33 Gristmill Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 last sold?

33 Gristmill Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 was last sold in 03/25/2009.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33 Gristmill Lane, Manhasset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Gristmill Lane, Manhasset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/27/2001 $1,470,000

Title Documents for 33 Gristmill Lane, Manhasset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/05/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
05/04/2018 - D
06/01/2018 - R
Mortgage
(Home equity line (heloc))
03/25/2009 - D
04/02/2009 - R
Deed
11/27/2001 - D
02/04/2002 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33 Gristmill Lane, Manhasset

Access detailed property tax data for 33 Gristmill Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $48,806
Tax class
Market value $3,102,000
Assessed value $3,102
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 33 Gristmill Lane, Manhasset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Gristmill Lane, Manhasset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,988,000 $2,988 1521.154 $45,452 -16.78%
2024 $3,686,000 $3,320 1645.075 $54,616 -13.59%
2023 $3,690,000 $3,690 1712.838 $63,204 -9.32%
2022 $3,686,000 $3,686 1890.981 $69,702 -18.85%
2021 $4,074,000 $4,074 2108.22 $85,889 +99.47%

Permits for 33 Gristmill Lane, Manhasset

The complete history of permits filed for 33 Gristmill Lane, Manhasset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Gristmill Lane, Manhasset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Gristmill Lane, Manhasset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 0.91
South Salem Elementary School 6 Public K-5 424 1.31
St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 1.38
St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 1.38
Munsey Park Elementary School 7 Public K-6 863 1.46

Nearest middle schools

Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 0.91
Carrie Palmer Weber Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,216 1.10
Manhasset Middle School 8 Public 7-8 521 1.20
St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 1.38