4 Brookview Terrace, Slingerlands, NY 12159 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Brookview Terrace, Slingerlands |
| Zip code | 12159 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | New Scotland |
| Parcel ID | 84-2-64 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Brookview Terrace, Slingerlands
| Sale date | 12/23/2019 |
| Sale price | $339,900 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $6,388 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Brookview Terrace, Slingerlands
| Building sqft | 1,629 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.15 |
| Depth | 92 |
| Year built | 2018 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Townhouse |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Voorheesville |
Other Property Data for 4 Brookview Terrace, Slingerlands
- • Improvements for 4 Brookview Terrace, Slingerlands , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Brookview Terrace, Slingerlands
4 Brookview Terrace, Slingerlands, NY 12159 was built in 2018 and has a total of 1,629 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Brookview Terrace, Slingerlands, NY 12159 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $312,000, the tax amount paid for 4 Brookview Terrace, Slingerlands, NY 12159 is $6,387.
When was 4 Brookview Terrace, Slingerlands, NY 12159 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 Brookview Terrace, Slingerlands, NY 12159 was last sold in 12/23/2019 for $339,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Brookview Terrace, Slingerlands
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Brookview Terrace, Slingerlands, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/23/2019 | $339,900 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 4 Brookview Terrace, Slingerlands
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Brookview Terrace, Slingerlands
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Brookview Terrace, Slingerlands, NY 12159. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $6,388 |
| Market value | $480,000 |
| Assessed value | $312,000 |
Assessment History for 4 Brookview Terrace, Slingerlands
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Brookview Terrace, Slingerlands, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $445,700 | $312,000 | 20.4731 | $6,388 | +1.20% |
| 2024 | $421,600 | $312,000 | 20.23 | $6,312 | -7.88% |
| 2023 | $385,200 | $312,000 | 21.96 | $6,852 | -9.74% |
| 2022 | $342,857 | $312,000 | 24.33 | $7,591 | +0.50% |
| 2021 | $342,857 | $312,000 | 24.21 | $7,554 | -3.21% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Brookview Terrace, Slingerlands, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Brookview Terrace, Slingerlands to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Bethlehem Childrens School | NR | Private | PK-1 | 74 | 0.83 |
| Slingerlands Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 462 | 1.72 |
| Serendipity Day Care Center and after-school program | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 0 | 2.28 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Academy of The Holy Names | NR | Private | 6-12 | 295 | 3.35 |
| St. Thomas the Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 197 | 3.39 |
| Bethlehem Central Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 923 | 3.61 |
| Voorheesville Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 296 | 3.64 |