Albany County  »  12210  »  Garden Aly  »  19 Garden Aly

19 Garden Aly, Albany, NY 12210 Property Information

19 Garden Aly, Albany, NY 12210 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Garden Aly, Albany, NY 12210
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Garden Aly, Albany
Zip code 12210
County Albany
Municipality Albany
Neighborhood Hudson Park
Parcel ID 76.31-2-18.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Garden Aly, Albany

Sale date 09/19/2019
Sale price $249,900
Arm's length
Property tax $10,992

Lot & Building Information for 19 Garden Aly, Albany

Building sqft 1,822
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.026
Lot dimensions 22 ft X 52 ft
Frontage 22
Depth 52
Year built 1937
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Electric
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 19 Garden Aly, Albany

• • Improvements for 19 Garden Aly, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Garden Aly, Albany

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19 Garden Aly, Albany, NY 12210?

19 Garden Aly, Albany, NY 12210 was built in 1937 and has a total of 1,822 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19 Garden Aly, Albany, NY 12210 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $352,000, the tax amount paid for 19 Garden Aly, Albany, NY 12210 is $10,992.

When was 19 Garden Aly, Albany, NY 12210 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19 Garden Aly, Albany, NY 12210 was last sold in 09/19/2019 for $249,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Garden Aly, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Garden Aly, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/19/2019 $249,900
08/10/2009 $222,500
04/17/2002 $30,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19 Garden Aly, Albany with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19 Garden Aly, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/19/2019 - D
10/10/2019 - R
Deed
08/10/2009 - D
08/20/2009 - R
Deed
04/17/2002 - D
04/18/2002 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 Garden Aly, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Garden Aly, Albany, NY 12210. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,992
Market value $366,667
Assessed value $352,000

Assessment History for 19 Garden Aly, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Garden Aly, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $352,000 $352,000 31.2279 $10,992 +88.06%
2024 $279,543 $198,000 29.52 $5,845 -11.67%
2023 $248,369 $198,000 33.42 $6,617 -9.23%
2022 $221,229 $198,000 36.82 $7,290 -3.00%
2021 $211,991 $198,000 37.96 $7,516 -2.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Garden Aly, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Garden Aly, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Thomas S O Brien Academy Of Science And Tech 4 Public PK, K-5 250 0.38
The Free School NR Private K-8 26 0.62
Castle Island Bilingual Montessori NR Private PK-K 38 0.63
Castle Island Bilingual Montessori NR Private PK-K 38 0.63

Nearest middle schools

William S Hackett Middle School 3 Public 6-8 672 0.25
The Free School NR Private K-8 26 0.62
Albany Leadership Charter High School For Girls 3 Charter 6-12 420 0.68
Green Tech High Charter School 3 Charter 6-12 414 0.72
Neil Hellman School/Parsons Child & Family Center NR Private 3-12 132 0.94

Nearest high schools

Bishop Maginn High School NR Private 9-12 130 0.49