4 Manor Place, Watervliet, NY 12189 Property Information
4 Manor Place, Watervliet, NY 12189 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Manor Place, Watervliet |
| Zip code | 12189 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Watervliet |
| Parcel ID | 44.42-4-1.2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Manor Place, Watervliet
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 04/13/2012 |
| Sale price | $215,650 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $5,566 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Manor Place, Watervliet
| Building sqft | 1,900 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.099
|
| Lot dimensions | 50 ft X 92 ft |
| Frontage | 50 |
| Depth | 92 |
| Year built | 2012 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 5 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Watervliet |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 4 Manor Place, Watervliet
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 4 Manor Place, Watervliet , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Manor Place, Watervliet
4 Manor Place, Watervliet, NY 12189 was built in 2012 and has a total of 1,900 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Manor Place, Watervliet, NY 12189 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $179,700, the tax amount paid for 4 Manor Place, Watervliet, NY 12189 is $5,565.
When was 4 Manor Place, Watervliet, NY 12189 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 Manor Place, Watervliet, NY 12189 was last sold in 04/13/2012 for $215,650.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Manor Place, Watervliet
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Manor Place, Watervliet, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 4 Manor Place, Watervliet
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Manor Place, Watervliet
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Manor Place, Watervliet, NY 12189. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $5,566 |
| Market value | $305,508 |
| Assessed value | $179,700 |
Assessment History for 4 Manor Place, Watervliet
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Manor Place, Watervliet, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $275,234 | $179,700 | 30.9737 | $5,566 | +25.10% |
| 2024 | $258,561 | $179,700 | 24.76 | $4,449 | -10.19% |
| 2023 | $224,625 | $179,700 | 27.57 | $4,954 | -7.14% |
| 2022 | $206,552 | $179,700 | 29.69 | $5,335 | -2.14% |
| 2021 | $201,910 | $179,700 | 30.34 | $5,452 | -1.30% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Manor Place, Watervliet, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Manor Place, Watervliet to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P.S. 18 | 5 | Public | K-5 | 309 | 0.63 |
| True North Troy Preparatory Charter School | 4 | Charter | K-12 | 741 | 0.63 |
| Carroll Hill School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 340 | 1.43 |
| Watervliet Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 661 | 1.57 |
| Watervliet Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 661 | 1.57 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| True North Troy Preparatory Charter School | 4 | Charter | K-12 | 741 | 0.63 |
| Watervliet Junior Senior High School | 4 | Public | 6-12 | 684 | 1.17 |
| La Salle Institute | NR | Private | 6-12 | 374 | 1.99 |
| Troy Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 786 | 2.13 |
| Redemption Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 2.17 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| True North Troy Preparatory Charter School | 4 | Charter | K-12 | 741 | 0.63 |
| Watervliet Junior Senior High School | 4 | Public | 6-12 | 684 | 1.17 |
| La Salle Institute | NR | Private | 6-12 | 374 | 1.99 |
| Redemption Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 2.17 |
| Troy High School | 4 | Public | 9-12 | 1,153 | 2.20 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 4 Manor Place, Watervliet
Here are the neighbors for 4 Manor Place, Watervliet.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 502 7th St, Watervliet | 3,002 | 12/07/2011 | $235,000 |
| 1141 7th Ave, Watervliet | 1,073 | ||
| 317 1st Ave, Watervliet | 2,264 | 08/27/2021 | $250,000 |
| 212 15th St, Watervliet | 1,998 | 11/30/2022 | $205,000 |
| 200 18th St, Watervliet | 882 | ||
| 719 6th Ave, Watervliet | 1,118 | 10/03/2022 | |
| 1124 7th Ave, Watervliet | 2,332 | ||
| 210 15th St, Watervliet | 1,998 | ||
| 695 5th Ave, Watervliet | 5,751 | 07/11/2019 | $175,000 |
| 216 13th St, Watervliet | 1,316 | 08/09/2021 | |
| 1139 7th Ave, Watervliet | 4,144 | ||
| 1628 3rd Ave, Watervliet | 2,942 | 05/30/2014 | |
| 502 4th St, Watervliet | 1,192 | 06/24/2016 | $15,000 |
| 467 Broadway, Watervliet | 2,784 | 01/17/2012 | $127,000 |
| 693 5th Ave, Watervliet | 6,458 | ||
| 634 4th Ave, Watervliet | 1,088 | 05/15/2023 | $165,000 |