Dutchess County  »  12571  »  N Broadway  »  7562 N Broadway

7562 North Broadway, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7562 North Broadway, Red Hook, NY 12571
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7562 North Broadway, Red Hook
Zip code 12571
County Dutchess
Municipality Red Hook
Parcel ID 6.272-6-479.800/1

Sales & Tax Overview for 7562 North Broadway, Red Hook

Property tax $5,288

Lot & Building Information for 7562 North Broadway, Red Hook

Building sqft 1,795
Building class Radio (833)
Year last altered 2004
Stories 2
Story height
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Red Hook

Other Property Data for 7562 North Broadway, Red Hook

• • Improvements for 7562 North Broadway, Red Hook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7562 North Broadway, Red Hook

How many square feet does 7562 North Broadway, Red Hook, NY 12571 have?

This Radio (833) located at 7562 North Broadway, Red Hook, NY 12571 has a total of 1,795 square feet.

What is the market value of 7562 North Broadway, Red Hook, NY 12571?

The current market value is $219,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7562 North Broadway, Red Hook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7562 North Broadway, Red Hook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7562 North Broadway, Red Hook

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 7562 North Broadway, Red Hook

Access detailed property tax data for 7562 North Broadway, Red Hook, NY 12571. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,288
Market value $219,500
Assessed value $219,500

Assessment History for 7562 North Broadway, Red Hook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7562 North Broadway, Red Hook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $199,500 $199,500 24.09 $4,806 +3.63%
2024 $175,000 $175,000 26.5 $4,638 -1.12%
2023 $165,300 $162,000 28.95 $4,690 -12.35%
2022 $162,000 $162,000 33.03 $5,351 -3.36%
2021 $162,000 $162,000 34.18 $5,537 +0.80%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,108
Median age 47.9
Average household income $162,070
Family households 62.8%
Occupied housing units 4,256
Owner occupied units 80.2%
Average number of people per household 2.32
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $424,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $444,200

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7562 North Broadway, Red Hook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7562 North Broadway, Red Hook

Here are the neighbors for 7562 North Broadway, Red Hook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7567 N Broadway, Red Hook 2,344 12/17/2021 $335,000