Dutchess County  »  12572  »  Brooklyn Heights Rd  »  24 Brooklyn Heights Rd

24 Brooklyn Heights Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

24 Brooklyn Heights Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24 Brooklyn Heights Road, Rhinebeck
Zip code 12572
County Dutchess
Municipality Milan
Parcel ID 6.371-0-944.773

Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Brooklyn Heights Road, Rhinebeck

Sale date 07/04/2024
Sale price $590,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,672

Lot & Building Information for 24 Brooklyn Heights Road, Rhinebeck

Building sqft 2,375
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 3.1
Year built 2011
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 24 Brooklyn Heights Road, Rhinebeck

• • Improvements for 24 Brooklyn Heights Road, Rhinebeck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24 Brooklyn Heights Road, Rhinebeck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 24 Brooklyn Heights Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572?

24 Brooklyn Heights Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was built in 2011 and has a total of 2,375 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 24 Brooklyn Heights Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $584,200, the tax amount paid for 24 Brooklyn Heights Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 is $11,672.

When was 24 Brooklyn Heights Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 last sold and what was the last sale price?

24 Brooklyn Heights Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was last sold in 07/04/2024 for $590,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24 Brooklyn Heights Road, Rhinebeck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Brooklyn Heights Road, Rhinebeck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/04/2024 $590,000
02/15/2013 $334,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 24 Brooklyn Heights Road, Rhinebeck with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 24 Brooklyn Heights Road, Rhinebeck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/04/2024 - D
07/22/2024 - R
Deed
06/25/2013 - D
08/01/2013 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
02/15/2013 - D
03/05/2013 - R
Deed
02/05/2013 - D
03/05/2013 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
08/10/2010 - D
08/13/2010 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
06/14/2010 - D
06/21/2010 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24 Brooklyn Heights Road, Rhinebeck

Access detailed property tax data for 24 Brooklyn Heights Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,672
Market value $584,200
Assessed value $584,200

Assessment History for 24 Brooklyn Heights Road, Rhinebeck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Brooklyn Heights Road, Rhinebeck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $546,000 $546,000 19.98 $10,909 -3.84%
2024 $525,000 $525,000 21.61 $11,345 +5.83%
2023 $458,700 $458,700 23.37 $10,720 +1.97%
2022 $385,500 $385,500 27.27 $10,513 +5.87%
2021 $358,800 $348,046 28.53 $9,930 +0.49%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Brooklyn Heights Road, Rhinebeck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Brooklyn Heights Road, Rhinebeck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mill Road Intermediate Grades 6 Public 3-5 325 4.29
Mill Road Primary Grades NR Public PK, K-2 309 4.29
Mill Road Primary Grades NR Public PK, K-2 309 4.29
Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 4.92
Primrose Hill School NR Private PK, K-6 0 5.12

Nearest middle schools

Linden Avenue Middle School 6 Public 6-8 404 3.69
Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 4.92
Bulkeley Middle School 8 Public 6-8 232 5.09
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 5.17
Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 5.73

Nearest high schools

Red Hook Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 547 3.92
Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 4.92
Rhinebeck Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 322 5.09
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 5.17
Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 5.73