Monroe County  »  14580  »  County Line Rd  »  371 County Line Rd

371 County Line Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

371 County Line Road, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 371 County Line Road, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 51.30-1-36.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 371 County Line Road, Webster

Property tax $12,616

Lot & Building Information for 371 County Line Road, Webster

Building sqft 2,896
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 27.9
Year built 1993
Stories 1
Water supply None
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 371 County Line Road, Webster

• • Improvements for 371 County Line Road, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 371 County Line Road, Webster

How many square feet does 371 County Line Road, Webster, NY 14580 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 371 County Line Road, Webster, NY 14580 has a total of 2,896 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 371 County Line Road, Webster, NY 14580?

371 County Line Road, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1993 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $871,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 371 County Line Road, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 371 County Line Road, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 371 County Line Road, Webster

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 371 County Line Road, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 371 County Line Road, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,616
Market value $871,000
Assessed value $418,100

Assessment History for 371 County Line Road, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 371 County Line Road, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $804,000 $418,100 30.1748 $12,616 +12.30%
2024 $720,900 $418,100 26.87 $11,234 -8.98%
2023 $653,300 $418,100 29.52 $12,342 -10.08%
2022 $580,700 $418,100 32.83 $13,726 -0.58%
2021 $565,000 $418,100 33.02 $13,806 -2.19%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,180
Median age 46
Average household income $123,940
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 23,679
Owner occupied units 71.4%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $290,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $261,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 371 County Line Road, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 371 County Line Road, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 371 County Line Road, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 371 County Line Road, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
718 Klem Rd, Webster 1,271 08/30/2013 $122,000
1248 Clear Pond Ln, Webster 1,643 09/26/2023 $477,500
344 Lake Rd, Webster 2,228 08/24/2023 $785,000
714 Klem Rd, Webster 2,467
1475 Providence Dr, Webster 3,605 06/20/2023 $801,999
1252 Clear Pond Ln, Webster 1,576 09/19/2014 $242,424
425 County Line Rd, Webster 06/16/2015 $65,000
1246 Clear Pond Ln, Webster 1,740 01/09/2020 $1
394 Whiting Rd, Webster 1,820 01/12/2011 $217,000
1242 Clear Pond Ln, Webster 1,691 09/24/2010 $231,850