Monroe County  »  14580  »  Salt Rd  »  1272 Salt Rd

1272 Salt Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

1272 Salt Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1272 Salt Road, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1272 Salt Road, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 95.40-2-2.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 1272 Salt Road, Webster

Sale date 12/23/2009
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,213

Lot & Building Information for 1272 Salt Road, Webster

Building sqft 10,352
Total sqft 25,690
Building class Junkyards (475)
Acreage 17.94
Buildings on lot 4
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 1272 Salt Road, Webster

• • Improvements for 1272 Salt Road, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1272 Salt Road, Webster

How many square feet does 1272 Salt Road, Webster, NY 14580 have?

This Junkyards (475) located at 1272 Salt Road, Webster, NY 14580 has a total of 10,352 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1272 Salt Road, Webster, NY 14580?

1272 Salt Road, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $414,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1272 Salt Road, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1272 Salt Road, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/23/2009 $1

Title Documents for 1272 Salt Road, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/23/2009 - D
01/21/2010 - R
Deed
(Trustee`s deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1272 Salt Road, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 1272 Salt Road, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,102
Current property tax $6,213
Market value $414,300
Assessed value $310,700

Assessment History for 1272 Salt Road, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1272 Salt Road, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $400,500 $348,400 22.8586 $7,964 -10.32%
2024 $370,600 $348,400 25.49 $8,881 -8.83%
2023 $348,400 $348,400 27.96 $9,741 +23.08%
2022 $298,800 $254,000 31.16 $7,915 -0.86%
2021 $291,954 $254,000 31.43 $7,983 -5.28%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,180
Median age 46
Average household income $123,940
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 23,679
Owner occupied units 71.4%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $290,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $261,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1272 Salt Road, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1272 Salt Road, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1272 Salt Road, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 1272 Salt Road, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1743 Plank Rd, Webster 1,008 04/10/2015 $100,000
100 Triple Diamond Way, Webster 3,673 12/29/2011 $61,699
1093 Plank Rd, Webster 2,445 01/05/2019 $57,500
78 Triple Diamond Way, Webster 2,903 07/08/2019 $335,000
1260 Salt Rd, Webster 2,176
66 Triple Diamond Way, Webster 3,064 05/18/2011 $286,425
70 Triple Diamond Way, Webster 2,520 04/09/2021
1091 Plank Rd, Webster 2,764 05/24/2018 $45,000
1097 Plank Rd, Webster 1,727 10/21/2022
62 Triple Diamond Way, Webster 3,064 07/01/2022 $551,511