Monroe County  »  14445  »  Marsh Rd  »  68 Marsh Rd

68 Marsh Road, East Rochester, NY 14445 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

68 Marsh Road, East Rochester, NY 14445
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 68 Marsh Road, East Rochester
Zip code 14445
County Monroe
Municipality East Rochester
Parcel ID 152.540-1-1.210

Sales & Tax Overview for 68 Marsh Road, East Rochester

Sale date 10/17/2019
Sale price $293,540
Arm's length
Property tax $15,026

Lot & Building Information for 68 Marsh Road, East Rochester

Building sqft 2,780
Building class Automatic Car Wash (434)
Acreage 1.32
Lot dimensions 324 ft X 442 ft
Frontage 324
Depth 442
Year built 1997
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 68 Marsh Road, East Rochester

• • Improvements for 68 Marsh Road, East Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 68 Marsh Road, East Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 68 Marsh Road, East Rochester, NY 14445 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Automatic Car Wash (434) located at 68 Marsh Road, East Rochester, NY 14445 has a total of 2,780 square feet and a current price per square foot of $105.

What is the year built & the current market value of 68 Marsh Road, East Rochester, NY 14445?

68 Marsh Road, East Rochester, NY 14445 was built in 1997 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $613,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 68 Marsh Road, East Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 68 Marsh Road, East Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/17/2019 $293,540
07/02/2009 $1
05/29/1998 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 68 Marsh Road, East Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 68 Marsh Road, East Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/17/2019 - D
10/22/2019 - R
Deed
07/02/2009 - D
07/02/2009 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
05/29/1998 - D
06/03/1998 - R
Deed
02/14/1994 - D
02/14/1994 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 68 Marsh Road, East Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 68 Marsh Road, East Rochester, NY 14445. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,026
Market value $613,000
Assessed value $349,400

Assessment History for 68 Marsh Road, East Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 68 Marsh Road, East Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $545,900 $349,400 43.0059 $15,026 +7.41%
2024 $492,100 $349,400 40.04 $13,990 -13.43%
2023 $401,600 $349,400 46.25 $16,160 -7.59%
2022 $360,200 $349,400 50.05 $17,487 -1.07%
2021 $352,900 $349,400 50.59 $17,676 -0.90%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,529
Median age 39.7
Average household income $82,531
Family households 48.2%
Occupied housing units 3,500
Owner occupied units 59.8%
Average number of people per household 2.12
Median year structure built 1946
Median value for units with a mortgage $156,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $153,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 68 Marsh Road, East Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 68 Marsh Road, East Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 68 Marsh Road, East Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 68 Marsh Road, East Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Ontario St, East Rochester 13,563 10/29/1999 $40,000
331 Magnolia Ave, East Rochester 1,092
122 W Maple Ave, East Rochester 1,224 01/13/2022 $100,000
329 Magnolia Ave, East Rochester 1,982 12/14/2012 $1