Monroe County  »  61 Hincher Rd

61 Hincher Road, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information

61 Hincher Road, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

61 Hincher Road, Hilton, NY 14468
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 61 Hincher Road, Hilton
Zip code 14468
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 25.30-3-31.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 61 Hincher Road, Hilton

Sale date 08/23/2021
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,661

Lot & Building Information for 61 Hincher Road, Hilton

Building sqft 1,740
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 3.39
Lot dimensions 300 ft X 574 ft
Frontage 300
Depth 574
Year built 2011
Stories 1
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 61 Hincher Road, Hilton

• • Improvements for 61 Hincher Road, Hilton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 61 Hincher Road, Hilton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 61 Hincher Road, Hilton, NY 14468?

61 Hincher Road, Hilton, NY 14468 was built in 2011 and has a total of 1,740 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 61 Hincher Road, Hilton, NY 14468 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $315,100, the tax amount paid for 61 Hincher Road, Hilton, NY 14468 is $8,660.

When was 61 Hincher Road, Hilton, NY 14468 last sold and what was the last sale price?

61 Hincher Road, Hilton, NY 14468 was last sold in 08/23/2021 for $350,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 61 Hincher Road, Hilton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 61 Hincher Road, Hilton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/23/2021 $350,000
05/28/2020 $1
01/31/2020 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 61 Hincher Road, Hilton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 61 Hincher Road, Hilton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/23/2021 - D
08/23/2021 - R
Deed
05/28/2020 - D
06/01/2020 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
01/31/2020 - D
02/04/2020 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 61 Hincher Road, Hilton

Access detailed property tax data for 61 Hincher Road, Hilton, NY 14468. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,661
Market value $516,600
Assessed value $315,100

Assessment History for 61 Hincher Road, Hilton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 61 Hincher Road, Hilton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $463,400 $315,100 27.4852 $8,661 -3.02%
2024 $366,395 $315,100 28.34 $8,930 +105.88%
2023 $152,300 $131,000 33.11 $4,337 -44.75%
2022 $209,000 $209,000 37.56 $7,850 -3.10%
2021 $209,000 $209,000 38.76 $8,101 -1.77%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 61 Hincher Road, Hilton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 61 Hincher Road, Hilton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Northwood Elementary School 6 Public K-6 738 2.03
St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 176 2.65
St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 176 2.65
Quest Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 457 3.30
Quest Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 457 3.30

Nearest middle schools

St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 176 2.65
Merton Williams Middle School 5 Public 7-8 641 3.30
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 3.93
Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 4.21
Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 4.61

Nearest high schools

Hilton High School 8 Public 9-12 1,366 2.17
Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 4.21
Arcadia High School 5 Public 9-12 1,052 4.69
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 6.12
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 6.15