Monroe County  »  14428  »  Chili Riga Tl Rd  »  461 Chili Riga Tl Rd

461 Chili Riga Tl Road, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

461 Chili Riga Tl Road, Churchville, NY 14428
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 461 Chili Riga Tl Road, Churchville
Zip code 14428
County Monroe
Municipality Riga
Parcel ID 171.40-1-9.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 461 Chili Riga Tl Road, Churchville

Sale date 10/26/2010
Sale price $94,866
Arm's length
Current property tax $641

Lot & Building Information for 461 Chili Riga Tl Road, Churchville

Building class Agricultural Vacant Land (Productive) (105)
Acreage 33
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 461 Chili Riga Tl Road, Churchville

• • Improvements for 461 Chili Riga Tl Road, Churchville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 461 Chili Riga Tl Road, Churchville

What is the market value of 461 Chili Riga Tl Road, Churchville, NY 14428?

The current market value is $154,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 461 Chili Riga Tl Road, Churchville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 461 Chili Riga Tl Road, Churchville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/26/2010 $94,866

Title Documents for 461 Chili Riga Tl Road, Churchville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/25/2014 - D
03/31/2014 - R
Deed
10/26/2010 - D
10/27/2010 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 461 Chili Riga Tl Road, Churchville

Access detailed property tax data for 461 Chili Riga Tl Road, Churchville, NY 14428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,006
Current property tax $641
Market value $154,800
Assessed value $154,800

Assessment History for 461 Chili Riga Tl Road, Churchville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 461 Chili Riga Tl Road, Churchville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $128,400 $105,300 19.4207 $2,045 -11.96%
2024 $115,700 $105,300 22.06 $2,323 -7.12%
2023 $105,300 $105,300 23.75 $2,501 -12.33%
2022 $117,000 $105,300 27.09 $2,853 -3.73%
2021 $113,226 $105,300 28.14 $2,963 -3.66%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 461 Chili Riga Tl Road, Churchville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 461 Chili Riga Tl Road, Churchville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Chestnut Ridge Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 550 3.60
Chestnut Ridge Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 550 3.60
T J Connor Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 327 4.34
T J Connor Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 327 4.34
Churchville Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 419 4.83

Nearest middle schools

Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 3.63
Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 4.99
Caledonia Mumford High School 8 Public 6-12 402 5.09
Caledonia Mumford Middle School NR Public 6-8 179 5.09
New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 5.49

Nearest high schools

Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 3.63