Monroe County  »  14546  »  Morgan Rd  »  351 Morgan Rd

351 Morgan Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 Property Information

351 Morgan Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

351 Morgan Road, Scottsville, NY 14546
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 351 Morgan Road, Scottsville
Zip code 14546
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 187.10-1-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 351 Morgan Road, Scottsville

Sale date 02/03/2012
Sale price $52,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,049

Lot & Building Information for 351 Morgan Road, Scottsville

Building sqft 2,353
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 10.07
Year built 2012
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 351 Morgan Road, Scottsville

• • Improvements for 351 Morgan Road, Scottsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 351 Morgan Road, Scottsville

How many sq. ft. does 351 Morgan Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 351 Morgan Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 has a total of 2,353 square feet and a current price per square foot of $22.

What is the year built & the current market value of 351 Morgan Road, Scottsville, NY 14546?

351 Morgan Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 was built in 2012 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $668,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 351 Morgan Road, Scottsville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 351 Morgan Road, Scottsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/03/2012 $52,000

Title Documents for 351 Morgan Road, Scottsville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/03/2012 - D
02/03/2012 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 351 Morgan Road, Scottsville

Access detailed property tax data for 351 Morgan Road, Scottsville, NY 14546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,049
Market value $668,800
Assessed value $655,400

Assessment History for 351 Morgan Road, Scottsville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 351 Morgan Road, Scottsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $655,400 $655,400 21.4361 $14,049 +44.18%
2024 $486,600 $389,300 25.03 $9,744 -17.39%
2023 $427,800 $389,300 30.3 $11,796 -9.79%
2022 $389,300 $389,300 33.59 $13,077 +11.51%
2021 $337,900 $324,400 36.15 $11,727 -3.50%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,450
Median age 40.2
Average household income $117,523
Family households 62.9%
Occupied housing units 1,845
Owner occupied units 65.6%
Average number of people per household 2.4
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $181,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $211,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 351 Morgan Road, Scottsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 351 Morgan Road, Scottsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 351 Morgan Road, Scottsville

Here are the neighbors for 351 Morgan Road, Scottsville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4120 Union St, North Chili 3,408 04/24/2023 $230,000
46 Wheatland Center Rd, Churchville 2,746 11/30/2021 $241,000
51 Morrison Ave, Rochester 01/09/2023 $2,000
134 Paul Rd, Rochester
4100 Union St, North Chili 11/26/2014 $1
780 Beahan Rd, Rochester
3765 Chili Ave, Rochester 11,080 11/17/2009 $130,000
3260 Chili Ave, Rochester 1,754 08/19/2003 $10,900
56 Wheatland Center Rd, Churchville 1,612 09/04/2008 $1
54 Harold Ave, Rochester 1,404