Monroe County  »  14586  »  Scotts W Hen Rd  »  520 Scotts W Hen Rd

520 Scotts West Hen Road, West Henrietta, NY 14586 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

520 Scotts West Hen Road, West Henrietta, NY 14586
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 520 Scotts West Hen Road, West Henrietta
Zip code 14586
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 187.40-2-6.210

Sales & Tax Overview for 520 Scotts West Hen Road, West Henrietta

Sale date 03/08/2024
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 520 Scotts West Hen Road, West Henrietta

Building sqft 5,200
Total sqft 9,272
Building class Bar (425)
Acreage 12.17
Lot dimensions 1,256 ft X 792 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 1,256
Depth 792
Year built 2013
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 520 Scotts West Hen Road, West Henrietta

• • Improvements for 520 Scotts West Hen Road, West Henrietta , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 520 Scotts West Hen Road, West Henrietta

How many sq. ft. does 520 Scotts West Hen Road, West Henrietta, NY 14586 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Bar (425) located at 520 Scotts West Hen Road, West Henrietta, NY 14586 has a total of 5,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $76.

What is the year built & the current market value of 520 Scotts West Hen Road, West Henrietta, NY 14586?

520 Scotts West Hen Road, West Henrietta, NY 14586 was built in 2013 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $463,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 520 Scotts West Hen Road, West Henrietta

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 520 Scotts West Hen Road, West Henrietta, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/08/2024 $400,000

Title Documents for 520 Scotts West Hen Road, West Henrietta

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/08/2024 - D
03/08/2024 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 520 Scotts West Hen Road, West Henrietta

Access detailed property tax data for 520 Scotts West Hen Road, West Henrietta, NY 14586. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,650
Current property tax $0
Market value $463,600
Assessed value $463,600

Assessment History for 520 Scotts West Hen Road, West Henrietta

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 520 Scotts West Hen Road, West Henrietta, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $503,900 $463,600 20.8146 $9,650 -12.25%
2024 $463,600 $463,600 23.72 $10,997 -12.25%
2023 $463,600 $463,600 27.03 $12,531 -2.03%
2022 $433,000 $433,000 29.54 $12,791 -0.81%
2021 $433,000 $433,000 29.78 $12,895 -4.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,291
Median age 36.1
Average household income $130,613
Family households 68.5%
Occupied housing units 4,927
Owner occupied units 78.2%
Average number of people per household 2.64
Median year structure built 2000
Median value for units with a mortgage $301,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $239,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 520 Scotts West Hen Road, West Henrietta, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 520 Scotts West Hen Road, West Henrietta to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 520 Scotts West Hen Road, West Henrietta

Here are the neighbors for 520 Scotts West Hen Road, West Henrietta.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
20 Riverton Way, West Henrietta
211 E Path Rise, West Henrietta 2,976 06/18/2013 $302,505
140 Silvarole Dr, Rochester 05/15/2023 $1,155,000
1025 Commons Way, Rochester 21,327
179 E Path Rise, West Henrietta 3,220 02/22/2012 $273,430
187 E Path Rise, West Henrietta 2,673 01/11/2012 $237,410
4490 W Henrietta Rd, Henrietta 4,072 03/22/2021
2215 E Henrietta Rd, Rochester 3,480 04/12/2011 $425,000
155 E Path Rise, West Henrietta 2,112 06/24/2011 $223,315