Orange County  »  12549  »  Route 208  »  2105 Route 208

2105 Route 208, Montgomery, NY 12549 Property Information

2105 Route 208, Montgomery, NY 12549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2105 Route 208, Montgomery, NY 12549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2105 Route 208, Montgomery
Zip code 12549
County Orange
Municipality Montgomery
Neighborhood Montgomery
Parcel ID 29-1-24.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 2105 Route 208, Montgomery

Sale date 12/30/2019
Sale price $7,350,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 2105 Route 208, Montgomery

Building sqft 48,131
Building class Hotel (414)
Acreage 2.8
Year built 2013
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 2105 Route 208, Montgomery

• • Improvements for 2105 Route 208, Montgomery , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2105 Route 208, Montgomery

How many sq. ft. does 2105 Route 208, Montgomery, NY 12549 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Hotel (414) located at 2105 Route 208, Montgomery, NY 12549 has a total of 48,131 square feet and a current price per square foot of $152.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2105 Route 208, Montgomery, NY 12549?

2105 Route 208, Montgomery, NY 12549 was built in 2013 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $11,124,300.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 80 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2105 Route 208, Montgomery

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2105 Route 208, Montgomery, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2019 $7,350,000

Title Documents for 2105 Route 208, Montgomery

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/09/2023 - D
03/21/2023 - R
Assignment
(RP / a/lr)
03/09/2023 - D
03/21/2023 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
03/09/2023 - D
03/21/2023 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
12/30/2019 - D
01/31/2020 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
12/30/2019 - D
01/31/2020 - R
Other
(RP / mag)
12/30/2019 - D
01/31/2020 - R
Assignment
(RP / a/lr)
12/30/2019 - D
01/31/2020 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
12/30/2019 - D
01/31/2020 - R
Deed
12/30/2019 - D
01/27/2020 - R
Other
(RP / S/LR)
12/30/2019 - D
01/27/2020 - R
Other
(RP / S/LR)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2105 Route 208, Montgomery

Access detailed property tax data for 2105 Route 208, Montgomery, NY 12549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $180,479
Current property tax $0
Market value $11,124,300
Assessed value $4,116,000

Assessment History for 2105 Route 208, Montgomery

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2105 Route 208, Montgomery, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $10,290,000 $4,116,000 43.8482 $180,479 +121.23%
2024 $9,800,000 $4,116,000 19.82 $81,579 -16.02%
2023 $8,400,000 $4,116,000 23.6 $97,138 -11.28%
2022 $7,350,000 $4,116,000 26.6 $109,486 -27.02%
2021 $9,337,900 $5,416,000 27.7 $150,023 -4.42%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,745
Median age 38.6
Average household income $162,189
Family households 71.3%
Occupied housing units 3,650
Owner occupied units 84.1%
Average number of people per household 2.91
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $422,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $371,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2105 Route 208, Montgomery, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2105 Route 208, Montgomery to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2105 Route 208, Montgomery

Here are the neighbors for 2105 Route 208, Montgomery.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
193 Beaver Dam Rd, Montgomery 2,036 07/17/2024 $575,000
201 Beaver Dam Rd, Montgomery 2,078 01/14/2021 $462,000
51 Tweddle Farm Ln, Montgomery 2,663 08/22/2012 $444,194
59 Tweddle Farm Ln, Montgomery 3,216 12/17/2015 $455,240
73 Tweddle Farm Ln, Montgomery 2,588 09/29/2025 $649,000
39 Donnelly Farm Rd, Walden 2,224 06/20/2014 $282,800
49 Tweddle Farm Ln, Montgomery 3,297 08/29/2014 $458,500
65 Tweddle Farm Ln, Montgomery 2,383 03/22/2019 $453,200
272 Beaver Dam Rd, Montgomery 2,636 11/20/2013 $395,634