Putnam County  »  10509  »  Pine View Dr  »  24 Pine View Dr

24 Pine View Drive, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

24 Pine View Drive, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

24 Pine View Drive, Brewster, NY 10509
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24 Pine View Drive, Brewster
Zip code 10509
County Putnam
Municipality Southeast
Neighborhood Brewster
Parcel ID 78-1-94.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Pine View Drive, Brewster

Sale date 09/08/2016
Sale price $275,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,666

Lot & Building Information for 24 Pine View Drive, Brewster

Building sqft 3,996
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 18.95
Year built 2022
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 24 Pine View Drive, Brewster

• • Improvements for 24 Pine View Drive, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24 Pine View Drive, Brewster

How many sq. ft. does 24 Pine View Drive, Brewster, NY 10509 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 24 Pine View Drive, Brewster, NY 10509 has a total of 3,996 square feet and a current price per square foot of $68.

What is the year built & the current market value of 24 Pine View Drive, Brewster, NY 10509?

24 Pine View Drive, Brewster, NY 10509 was built in 2022 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24 Pine View Drive, Brewster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Pine View Drive, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/08/2016 $275,000
07/22/2002 $163,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 24 Pine View Drive, Brewster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 24 Pine View Drive, Brewster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/08/2016 - D
10/05/2016 - R
Deed
07/22/2002 - D
07/25/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24 Pine View Drive, Brewster

Access detailed property tax data for 24 Pine View Drive, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $20,666
Market value $1,000,000
Assessed value $1,000,000

Assessment History for 24 Pine View Drive, Brewster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Pine View Drive, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $700,000 $700,000 20.6662 $14,466 -1.95%
2024 $600,000 $600,000 24.59 $14,754 +33.63%
2023 $410,300 $410,300 26.91 $11,041 -6.50%
2022 $410,300 $410,300 28.78 $11,808 +2.67%
2021 $390,800 $390,800 29.43 $11,501 -2.13%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,046
Median age 43.1
Average household income $153,142
Family households 71.4%
Occupied housing units 7,595
Owner occupied units 78.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $464,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $448,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Pine View Drive, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Pine View Drive, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map