Rockland County  »  10965  »  E Townline Rd  »  257 E Townline Rd

257 East Townline Road, Pearl River, NY 10965 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

257 East Townline Road, Pearl River, NY 10965
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 257 East Townline Road, Pearl River
Zip code 10965
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 64.20-1-3.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 257 East Townline Road, Pearl River

Sale date 09/18/2020
Sale price $200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,363

Lot & Building Information for 257 East Townline Road, Pearl River

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 1.07
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 257 East Townline Road, Pearl River

• • Improvements for 257 East Townline Road, Pearl River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 257 East Townline Road, Pearl River

What is the market value of 257 East Townline Road, Pearl River, NY 10965?

The current market value is $370,336.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 257 East Townline Road, Pearl River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 257 East Townline Road, Pearl River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/18/2020 $200,000

Title Documents for 257 East Townline Road, Pearl River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/18/2020 - D
06/29/2021 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 257 East Townline Road, Pearl River

Access detailed property tax data for 257 East Townline Road, Pearl River, NY 10965. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,363
Market value $370,336
Assessed value $118,100

Assessment History for 257 East Townline Road, Pearl River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 257 East Townline Road, Pearl River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $345,929 $118,100 53.8813 $6,363 +100.23%
2024 $331,462 $118,100 26.91 $3,178 -2.78%
2023 $315,101 $118,100 27.68 $3,269 -9.84%
2022 $276,970 $118,100 30.7 $3,626 +2.74%
2021 $280,856 $118,100 29.88 $3,529 -1.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 257 East Townline Road, Pearl River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 257 East Townline Road, Pearl River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Birchwood School NR Public K-12 63 0.37
West Nyack Elementary School 6 Public K-5 314 1.20
A Macarthur Barr Middle 5-6 Academy NR Public 5-6 334 1.34
A Macarthur Barr Middle School 7 Public 5-8 676 1.34
George W Miller Elementary School NR Public K-2 440 1.40

Nearest middle schools

Birchwood School NR Public K-12 63 0.37
South Orangetown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 633 1.20
A Macarthur Barr Middle School 7 Public 5-8 676 1.34
Pearl River High School 8 Public 8-12 935 1.83
Blue Rock School NR Private K-8 85 1.89

Nearest high schools

Birchwood School NR Public K-12 63 0.37
Nanuet Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 757 1.49