San Diego County  »  7622 Airway Rd

7622 Airway Road, San Diego, CA 92154 Property Information

7622 Airway Road, San Diego, CA 92154 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7622 Airway Road, San Diego, CA 92154
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7622 Airway Road, San Diego
Alternate address(es) 7674 Airway Rd
7625 Panasonic Way
7663 Panasonic Way
Zip code 92154
County San Diego
Neighborhood Otay Mesa

Sales & Tax Overview for 7622 Airway Road, San Diego

Sale date 03/06/2023
Sale price $18,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $236,269

Lot & Building Information for 7622 Airway Road, San Diego

Building class Factory/Light Manufacturing (41)
Acreage 9.55
Units 1
Year built 1996

Other Property Data for 7622 Airway Road, San Diego

• • Improvements for 7622 Airway Road, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7622 Airway Road, San Diego

What is the year built & the current market value of 7622 Airway Road, San Diego, CA 92154?

7622 Airway Road, San Diego, CA 92154 was built in 1996 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $18,669,978.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7622 Airway Road, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7622 Airway Road, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/06/2023 $18,000,000

Title Documents for 7622 Airway Road, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
03/06/2023
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7622 Airway Road, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 7622 Airway Road, San Diego, CA 92154. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $236,269
Market value $18,669,978

Assessment History for 7622 Airway Road, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7622 Airway Road, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $18,669,978 1.2655 $236,269 +4.45%
2024-2025 $18,303,900 1.2358 $226,200 +152.61%
2023-2024 $7,243,690 1.2362 $89,546 +4.60%
2022-2023 $7,101,658 1.2055 $85,610 -47.34%
2021-2022 $13,131,201 1.23801 $162,566 +0.51%

Permits for 7622 Airway Road, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 7622 Airway Road, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/23/2025
07/30/2024
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 7622 Airway Road, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$907,000
-1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$674
-1.7% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 82,832
Median age 35
Average household income $106,584
Family households 81.5%
Occupied housing units 22,987
Owner occupied units 60.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $622,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $559,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7622 Airway Road, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).