Santa Clara County  »  95014  »  Homestead Rd  »  20574 Homestead Rd

20574 Homestead Road, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

20574 Homestead Road, Cupertino, CA 95014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20574 Homestead Road, Cupertino
Alternate address(es) 20572 Homestead Rd
20576 Homestead Rd
20578 Homestead Rd
Zip code 95014
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 326-10-066

Sales & Tax Overview for 20574 Homestead Road, Cupertino

Sale date 06/01/2023
Sale price $92,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,105,315

Lot & Building Information for 20574 Homestead Road, Cupertino

Building sqft 167,649
Building class Neighborhood (Centers Containing a Supermarket) (52)
Acreage 15.03
Lot sqft 654,663
Units 15
Year built 2014
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 13003

Other Property Data for 20574 Homestead Road, Cupertino

• • Improvements for 20574 Homestead Road, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20574 Homestead Road, Cupertino

How many sq. ft. does 20574 Homestead Road, Cupertino, CA 95014 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Neighborhood (Centers Containing a Supermarket) (52) located at 20574 Homestead Road, Cupertino, CA 95014 has a total of 167,649 square feet and a current price per square foot of $551.

What is the year built & the current market value of 20574 Homestead Road, Cupertino, CA 95014?

20574 Homestead Road, Cupertino, CA 95014 was built in 2014 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $94,990,987.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 15 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20574 Homestead Road, Cupertino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20574 Homestead Road, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/01/2023 $92,500,000

Title Documents for 20574 Homestead Road, Cupertino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/30/2025 Release
04/18/2025 Release
03/24/2025 Mechanics/Claim of Lien
02/26/2025 Mechanics/Claim of Lien
06/01/2023 Assignment
Assumption Agreement
06/01/2023 Grant Deed
12/21/2022 Grant Deed
05/24/2022 Reconveyance
Release
05/02/2022 Notice Non Responsibility
04/18/2019 Notice Non Responsibility
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20574 Homestead Road, Cupertino

Access detailed property tax data for 20574 Homestead Road, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $1,105,315
Market value $94,990,987

Assessment History for 20574 Homestead Road, Cupertino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20574 Homestead Road, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $94,990,987 1.1636 $1,105,315 +2.79%
2024-2025 $93,128,419 1.1547 $1,075,354 +0.74%
2023-2024 $91,302,372 1.1691 $1,067,416 +14.98%
2022-2023 $79,549,301 1.167 $928,340 +0.94%
2021-2022 $77,989,512 1.1793 $919,730 +1.16%

Permits for 20574 Homestead Road, Cupertino

The complete history of permits filed for 20574 Homestead Road, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/25/2026
10/23/2025
09/02/2025
08/22/2025
06/24/2025
03/25/2025
10/22/2024
04/20/2023
09/14/2022
05/05/2022
Unlock the permit history for 20574 Homestead Road, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 60,932
Median age 41
Average household income $301,633
Family households 77.3%
Occupied housing units 21,868
Owner occupied units 58.7%
Average number of people per household 2.77
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20574 Homestead Road, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20574 Homestead Road, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.