Santa Clara County  »  94024  »  Joandra CT  »  595 Joandra CT

595 Joandra Court, Los Altos, CA 94024 Property Information

595 Joandra Court, Los Altos, CA 94024 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

595 Joandra Court, Los Altos, CA 94024
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 595 Joandra Court, Los Altos
Zip code 94024
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 331-04-209

Sales & Tax Overview for 595 Joandra Court, Los Altos

Sale date 11/04/2020
Sale price $5,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $62,321

Lot & Building Information for 595 Joandra Court, Los Altos

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.659

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family (R1-20)
School district 79015

Other Property Data for 595 Joandra Court, Los Altos

• • Improvements for 595 Joandra Court, Los Altos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 595 Joandra Court, Los Altos

What is the assessed value of 595 Joandra Court, Los Altos, CA 94024 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,412,160, the tax amount paid for 595 Joandra Court, Los Altos, CA 94024 is $62,402.

When was 595 Joandra Court, Los Altos, CA 94024 last sold?

595 Joandra Court, Los Altos, CA 94024 was last sold in 05/24/2022.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 595 Joandra Court, Los Altos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 595 Joandra Court, Los Altos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/04/2020 $5,000,000

Title Documents for 595 Joandra Court, Los Altos

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/24/2022 Trust Transfer Deed
07/15/2021 Correction Grant Deed
03/15/2021 Deed of Trust 12/01/2050
11/04/2020 Deed of Trust 12/01/2050
11/04/2020 Grant Deed
11/04/2020 Abandonment
Dedication
08/26/2020 Release
11/25/2019 Lis Pendens/Notice Pendency/Notice Pending Action
08/16/2019 Mechanics/Claim of Lien
12/22/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 01/01/2046
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 595 Joandra Court, Los Altos

Access detailed property tax data for 595 Joandra Court, Los Altos, CA 94024. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $62,402
Current property tax $62,321
Market value $5,412,160

Assessment History for 595 Joandra Court, Los Altos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 595 Joandra Court, Los Altos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,412,160 1.153 $62,402 +3.59%
2024-2025 $5,306,040 1.1353 $60,239 +1.15%
2023-2024 $5,202,000 1.1448 $59,552 +0.80%
2022-2023 $5,100,000 1.1584 $59,078 -0.59%
2021-2022 $5,000,000 1.1886 $59,430 +276.88%

Permits for 595 Joandra Court, Los Altos

The complete history of permits filed for 595 Joandra Court, Los Altos, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 595 Joandra Court, Los Altos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 595 Joandra Court, Los Altos to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Los Altos Christian Schools NR Private PK, K-8 189 0.38
Los Altos Christian Schools NR Private PK, K-8 189 0.38
Loyola Elementary School 8 Public K-6 334 0.61
Ventana School NR Private PK-5 137 0.69
Ventana School NR Private PK-5 137 0.69

Nearest middle schools

Los Altos Christian Schools NR Private PK, K-8 189 0.38
Creative Learning Center NR Private K-7 0 0.72