Nassau County  »  11020  »  Middle Neck Rd  »  747 Middle Neck Rd

747 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, NY 11020 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

747 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, NY 11020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 747 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck
Zip code 11020
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Great Neck
Parcel ID 1-10603-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 747 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck

Sale date 11/02/2001
Sale price $2,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $93,443

Lot & Building Information for 747 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck

Building sqft 14,674
Building class Office Building (464.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.439
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1982
Stories 2

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
14,674 Office 10k-20k sf B 1982 2

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 6,347 Parking garage
01-01 660 Offices 10,000 - 20K sf Central
02-03 12,694 Offices 10,000 - 20K sf Central
02-03 1,320 Offices 10,000 - 20K sf Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 747 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck

• • Improvements for 747 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 747 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck

How many sq. ft. does 747 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, NY 11020 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464.14) located at 747 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, NY 11020 has a total of 14,674 square feet and a current price per square foot of $149.

What is the year built & the current market value of 747 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, NY 11020?

747 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, NY 11020 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,662,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 747 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 747 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/02/2001 $2,200,000

Title Documents for 747 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/02/2001 - D
11/21/2001 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 747 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 747 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, NY 11020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $84,451
Current property tax $93,444
Tax class
Market value $1,662,700
Assessed value $16,627
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 747 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 747 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,204,600 $22,046 486.199 $97,434 +17.86%
2024 $2,204,620 $18,083 459.211 $82,672 -9.72%
2023 $1,924,600 $19,246 496.6 $91,568 -20.77%
2022 $2,204,600 $22,046 524.216 $115,569 -6.69%
2021 $2,204,800 $22,048 561.774 $123,860 +47.62%

Permits for 747 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck

The complete history of permits filed for 747 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 5,986
Median age 44
Average household income $238,780
Family households 91.2%
Occupied housing units 1,770
Owner occupied units 86.4%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,227,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,045,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 747 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 747 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 747 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck

Here are the neighbors for 747 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
749 Middle Neck Rd, Great Neck 1,548 03/08/2013 $365,000
17 North Rd, Great Neck 2,831 12/06/2012