14 Beach Road, Great Neck, NY 11022 Property Information

14 Beach Road, Great Neck, NY 11022 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Beach Road, Great Neck, NY 11022
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Beach Road, Great Neck
Zip code 11022
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Great Neck
Parcel ID 1-133-111

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Beach Road, Great Neck

Sale date 12/31/2000
Sale price $637,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $73,325

Lot & Building Information for 14 Beach Road, Great Neck

Building sqft 11,520
Building class Over 6 Family Apartments (411.12)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.303
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1930
Stories 2

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories Covered parking
11,520 Apartments - garden B 1930 2 6

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Plumbing
B1-B1 1,338 Parking garage
B1-B1 2,458 Support area
01-01 132 Apartment
01-01 3,796 Apartment
02-03 7,592 Apartment

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Apartment Mix

See the number of units in the building and the rent per apartment.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 14 Beach Road, Great Neck

• • Improvements for 14 Beach Road, Great Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Beach Road, Great Neck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14 Beach Road, Great Neck, NY 11022?

14 Beach Road, Great Neck, NY 11022 was built in 1930 and has a total of 11,520 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14 Beach Road, Great Neck, NY 11022 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $16,706, the tax amount paid for 14 Beach Road, Great Neck, NY 11022 is $75,376.

When was 14 Beach Road, Great Neck, NY 11022 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14 Beach Road, Great Neck, NY 11022 was last sold in 12/31/2000 for $637,500.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 13 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Beach Road, Great Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Beach Road, Great Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/31/2000 $637,500
07/01/2000 $13,260
12/31/1999 $762,688
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14 Beach Road, Great Neck with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14 Beach Road, Great Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/31/2025 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
12/31/2025 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
01/31/2025 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
01/28/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
11/27/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
11/20/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
11/20/2024 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
11/12/2024 - D
11/22/2024 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
11/27/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
11/27/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Beach Road, Great Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Beach Road, Great Neck, NY 11022. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $75,376
Current property tax $73,325
Tax class
Market value $1,670,600
Assessed value $16,706
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 14 Beach Road, Great Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Beach Road, Great Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,431,900 $14,319 433.567 $62,082 -0.87%
2024 $1,670,600 $15,696 406.326 $62,627 +0.92%
2023 $1,670,600 $16,706 438.543 $62,058 -20.38%
2022 $1,670,600 $16,706 466.561 $77,944 -24.78%
2021 $2,055,800 $20,558 504.015 $103,615 +56.80%

Permits for 14 Beach Road, Great Neck

The complete history of permits filed for 14 Beach Road, Great Neck, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Beach Road, Great Neck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Beach Road, Great Neck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 14 Beach Road, Great Neck

Here are the neighbors for 14 Beach Road, Great Neck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
592 Middle Neck Rd, Great Neck 32,770
624 Middle Neck Rd, Great Neck 2,010 06/24/1997 $260,000
83 Maple St, Great Neck 1,942 11/13/2013 $800,000
85 Maple St, Great Neck 1,506 02/09/2023
13 Church St, Great Neck 2,586 08/09/2021 $1,298,000
11 Church St, Great Neck 1,768 07/28/1998
7 Devonshire Ln, Great Neck 2,583 05/03/2010 $840,000
5 Devonshire Ln, Great Neck 3,290 07/23/2013
8 Church St, Great Neck 1,984 09/17/2013
626-634 Middle Neck Rd, Great Neck 4,540 03/06/2014
15 Church St, Great Neck 1,764 11/03/2021