Nassau County  »  11023  »  Devonshire Ln  »  9 Devonshire Ln

9 Devonshire Lane, Great Neck, NY 11023 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Devonshire Lane, Great Neck, NY 11023
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Devonshire Lane, Great Neck
Zip code 11023
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Great Neck
Parcel ID 1-136-1350

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Devonshire Lane, Great Neck

Sale date 10/22/2025
Sale price $1,510,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $15,247

Lot & Building Information for 9 Devonshire Lane, Great Neck

Building sqft 1,846
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.172
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1951
Stories 1
Style Ranch
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Attic None
Basement 3/4 Bsmt
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 9 Devonshire Lane, Great Neck

• • Improvements for 9 Devonshire Lane, Great Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Devonshire Lane, Great Neck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Devonshire Lane, Great Neck, NY 11023?

9 Devonshire Lane, Great Neck, NY 11023 was built in 1951 and has a total of 1,846 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Devonshire Lane, Great Neck, NY 11023 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $787, the tax amount paid for 9 Devonshire Lane, Great Neck, NY 11023 is $14,583.

When was 9 Devonshire Lane, Great Neck, NY 11023 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Devonshire Lane, Great Neck, NY 11023 was last sold in 10/22/2025 for $1,510,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Devonshire Lane, Great Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Devonshire Lane, Great Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/22/2025 $1,510,000
10/20/2020 $970,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Devonshire Lane, Great Neck with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9 Devonshire Lane, Great Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/13/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
10/22/2025 - D
11/03/2025 - R
Deed
(Deed-deed)
10/03/2025 - D
10/21/2025 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
12/16/2020 - R Other
(Power of attorney)
10/20/2020 - D
12/16/2020 - R
Deed
10/20/2020 - D
12/16/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Adjustable rate (arm))
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Devonshire Lane, Great Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Devonshire Lane, Great Neck, NY 11023. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $14,584
Current property tax $15,247
Tax class
Market value $787,000
Assessed value $787
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 9 Devonshire Lane, Great Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Devonshire Lane, Great Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $806,000 $806 1802.734 $14,530 -5.34%
2024 $842,000 $804 1909.203 $15,350 -7.49%
2023 $842,000 $842 1970.641 $16,593 -8.97%
2022 $842,000 $842 2164.853 $18,228 -11.80%
2021 $835,000 $835 2474.936 $20,666 +53.66%

Permits for 9 Devonshire Lane, Great Neck

The complete history of permits filed for 9 Devonshire Lane, Great Neck, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Devonshire Lane, Great Neck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Devonshire Lane, Great Neck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

E M Baker School 8 Public K-5 664 0.12
John F Kennedy School 8 Public PK, K-5 454 0.64
John F Kennedy School 8 Public PK, K-5 454 0.64
Magen Israel-Gan Israel Center Inc NR Private K-3 24 0.79
North Shore Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 669 1.10

Nearest middle schools

Village School NR Public 8-12 44 0.51
Great Neck North Middle School 7 Public 6-8 744 0.84
North Shore Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 669 1.10
North Shore Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 670 1.10