Nassau County  »  10 Robin Hill Rd

10 Robin Hill Road, Great Neck, NY 11024 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Robin Hill Road, Great Neck, NY 11024
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Robin Hill Road, Great Neck
Zip code 11024
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Great Neck
Parcel ID 1-142-31

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Robin Hill Road, Great Neck

Sale date 10/22/2013
Sale price $765,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $20,947

Lot & Building Information for 10 Robin Hill Road, Great Neck

Building sqft 4,073
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.227
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2017
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 12
Bathrooms 4
Half bathrooms 2
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 10 Robin Hill Road, Great Neck

• • Improvements for 10 Robin Hill Road, Great Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Robin Hill Road, Great Neck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Robin Hill Road, Great Neck, NY 11024?

10 Robin Hill Road, Great Neck, NY 11024 was built in 2017 and has a total of 4,073 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Robin Hill Road, Great Neck, NY 11024 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,439, the tax amount paid for 10 Robin Hill Road, Great Neck, NY 11024 is $26,666.

When was 10 Robin Hill Road, Great Neck, NY 11024 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Robin Hill Road, Great Neck, NY 11024 was last sold in 10/22/2013 for $765,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Robin Hill Road, Great Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Robin Hill Road, Great Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/22/2013 $765,000
06/11/2013 $510,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Robin Hill Road, Great Neck with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10 Robin Hill Road, Great Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/22/2013 - D
10/29/2013 - R
Deed
06/11/2013 - D
08/26/2013 - R
Deed
05/02/2013 - D
05/30/2013 - R
Deed
04/22/2010 - D
05/26/2010 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Robin Hill Road, Great Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Robin Hill Road, Great Neck, NY 11024. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $26,666
Current property tax $20,947
Tax class
Market value $1,439,000
Assessed value $1,439
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 10 Robin Hill Road, Great Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Robin Hill Road, Great Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,572,000 $1,572 1802.734 $28,339 -19.72%
2024 $1,881,000 $1,849 1909.203 $35,301 -10.12%
2023 $1,993,000 $1,993 1970.641 $39,275 -3.55%
2022 $1,881,000 $1,881 2164.853 $40,721 -20.86%
2021 $2,079,000 $2,079 2474.936 $51,454 +321.21%

Permits for 10 Robin Hill Road, Great Neck

The complete history of permits filed for 10 Robin Hill Road, Great Neck, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Robin Hill Road, Great Neck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Robin Hill Road, Great Neck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Magen Israel-Gan Israel Center Inc NR Private K-3 24 0.13
North Shore Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 670 0.36
North Shore Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 670 0.36
North Shore Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 669 0.36
North Shore Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 669 0.36

Nearest middle schools

North Shore Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 670 0.36
North Shore Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 669 0.36
Great Neck North Middle School 7 Public 6-8 744 0.45