Nassau County  »  5 Catalina Dr

5 Catalina Drive, Great Neck, NY 11024 Property Information

5 Catalina Drive, Great Neck, NY 11024 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Catalina Drive, Great Neck, NY 11024
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Catalina Drive, Great Neck
Zip code 11024
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Kings Point
Parcel ID 1-148-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Catalina Drive, Great Neck

Sale date 05/31/2022
Sale price $1,700,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $25,030

Lot & Building Information for 5 Catalina Drive, Great Neck

Building sqft 7,070
Building class Residential Vacant Land (311.11)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.937
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2024
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 5
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Stucco
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 5 Catalina Drive, Great Neck

• • Improvements for 5 Catalina Drive, Great Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Catalina Drive, Great Neck

How many sq. ft. does 5 Catalina Drive, Great Neck, NY 11024 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Residential Vacant Land (311.11) located at 5 Catalina Drive, Great Neck, NY 11024 has a total of 7,070 square feet and a current price per square foot of $240.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5 Catalina Drive, Great Neck, NY 11024?

5 Catalina Drive, Great Neck, NY 11024 was built in 2024 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,516,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Catalina Drive, Great Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Catalina Drive, Great Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/31/2022 $1,700,000
05/30/2002 $1,180,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5 Catalina Drive, Great Neck with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 5 Catalina Drive, Great Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/29/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
06/02/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
05/31/2022 - D
06/29/2022 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
03/17/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
10/30/2019 - D
02/18/2020 - R
Deed
05/30/2002 - D
06/12/2002 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Catalina Drive, Great Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Catalina Drive, Great Neck, NY 11024. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $25,030
Tax class
Market value $1,516,000
Assessed value $1,516
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 5 Catalina Drive, Great Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Catalina Drive, Great Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,516,000 $1,516 1651.085 $25,030 -1.07%
2025 $1,565,000 $1,565 1616.667 $25,301 -5.84%
2024 $1,565,340 $1,565 1716.888 $26,869 -2.66%
2023 $1,565,000 $1,565 1763.738 $27,602 +5.30%
2022 $1,329,000 $1,329 1972.375 $26,213 -12.02%

Permits for 5 Catalina Drive, Great Neck

The complete history of permits filed for 5 Catalina Drive, Great Neck, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Great Neck residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,213,000
4.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$667
10.1% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Great Neck so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Great Neck and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Great-Neck and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Catalina Drive, Great Neck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Catalina Drive, Great Neck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

North Shore Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 669 0.16