145 Hamilton Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11231 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 145 Hamilton Avenue |
| Secondary address | 137 Hamilton Ave |
| Neighborhood | Columbia Street Waterfront District |
| Zip code | 11231 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 00367-0015 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 145 Hamilton Avenue, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 11/14/2003 |
| Purchase price | $509,125 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $137,456 |
Lot & Building Information for 145 Hamilton Avenue, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 10,399 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | One Story Retail Building (K1)
|
| Building sqft | 7,878 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Year built | 1931 |
| Year last altered | 1996 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 15 |
| Community district | 6 |
| Closest police station | 0.27 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.08 Miles |
Other Property Data for 145 Hamilton Avenue, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 137 Hamilton Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11231
- 141-145 Hamilton Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11231
- 68 Rapelye St, Brooklyn, NY 11231
- 70-74 Rapelye St, Brooklyn, NY 11231
About 145 Hamilton Avenue, Brooklyn
This One Story Retail Building (K1) located at 145 Hamilton Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11231 has a total of 7,878 square feet and a current price per square foot of $64.
What is the year built & the current market value of 145 Hamilton Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11231?145 Hamilton Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11231 was built in 1931 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,913,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 145 Hamilton Avenue, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 145 Hamilton Avenue, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 145 Hamilton Avenue, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/14/2003 | $509,125 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 145 Hamilton Avenue, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 145 Hamilton Avenue, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 145 Hamilton Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11231. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $129,450 |
| Estimated property tax: | $137,456 |