Nassau County  »  33 Pheasant Run

33 Pheasant Run, Great Neck, NY 11024 Property Information

33 Pheasant Run, Great Neck, NY 11024 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

33 Pheasant Run, Great Neck, NY 11024
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33 Pheasant Run, Great Neck
Zip code 11024
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Kings Point
Parcel ID 1-178-28

Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Pheasant Run, Great Neck

Sale date 08/13/2020
Sale price $2,850,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $58,415

Lot & Building Information for 33 Pheasant Run, Great Neck

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311.11)
Land Bay waterfront
Topography Level
Acreage 2.89

Other Property Data for 33 Pheasant Run, Great Neck

• • Improvements for 33 Pheasant Run, Great Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33 Pheasant Run, Great Neck

What is the market value of 33 Pheasant Run, Great Neck, NY 11024?

The current market value is $3,538,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33 Pheasant Run, Great Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Pheasant Run, Great Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/13/2020 $2,850,000
03/02/2017 $2,470,000
05/04/1999 $2,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 33 Pheasant Run, Great Neck with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 33 Pheasant Run, Great Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/13/2020 - D
08/21/2020 - R
Deed
07/29/2019 - R Deed agreement
(Agreement deed)
03/02/2017 - D
04/03/2017 - R
Deed
05/04/1999 - D
05/21/1999 - R
Deed
02/18/1999 - D
03/12/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33 Pheasant Run, Great Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 33 Pheasant Run, Great Neck, NY 11024. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $58,415
Tax class
Market value $3,538,000
Assessed value $3,538
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 33 Pheasant Run, Great Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Pheasant Run, Great Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,538,000 $3,538 1616.667 $57,198 -5.84%
2024 $3,537,722 $3,538 1716.888 $60,743 -2.66%
2023 $3,538,000 $3,538 1763.738 $62,401 -10.58%
2022 $3,538,000 $3,538 1972.375 $69,783 -24.62%
2021 $4,086,000 $4,086 2265.65 $92,574 +14.00%

Permits for 33 Pheasant Run, Great Neck

The complete history of permits filed for 33 Pheasant Run, Great Neck, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Pheasant Run, Great Neck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, VE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Pheasant Run, Great Neck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John F Kennedy School 8 Public PK, K-5 454 0.79
John F Kennedy School 8 Public PK, K-5 454 0.79
E M Baker School 8 Public K-5 664 1.18
North Shore Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 670 1.20
North Shore Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 670 1.20

Nearest middle schools

North Shore Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 670 1.20
North Shore Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 669 1.20
North Shore Hebrew Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.32
Village School NR Public 8-12 44 1.35