8 Appletree Lane, Great Neck, NY 11023 Property Information
8 Appletree Lane, Great Neck, NY 11023 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Appletree Lane, Great Neck |
| Zip code | 11023 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | North Hempstead |
| Village (swiss code) | Great Neck |
| Parcel ID | 1-182-14 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Appletree Lane, Great Neck
| Tax class | Register |
| Current property tax | $15,688 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Appletree Lane, Great Neck
| Building sqft | 2,310 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.123 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1941 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Style | Colonial |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Alum/Vinyl |
| Heating type | Central |
| Heating system | Forced hot air |
| Fireplace | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Great Neck UFSD |
Other Property Data for 8 Appletree Lane, Great Neck
- • Improvements for 8 Appletree Lane, Great Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Appletree Lane, Great Neck
8 Appletree Lane, Great Neck, NY 11023 was built in 1941 and has a total of 2,310 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 8 Appletree Lane, Great Neck, NY 11023 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $843, the tax amount paid for 8 Appletree Lane, Great Neck, NY 11023 is $15,621.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Appletree Lane, Great Neck
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Appletree Lane, Great Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 8 Appletree Lane, Great Neck
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 8 Appletree Lane, Great Neck
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Appletree Lane, Great Neck, NY 11023. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Base tax | $15,622 |
| Current property tax | $15,688 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $843,000 |
| Assessed value | $843 |
Assessment History for 8 Appletree Lane, Great Neck
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Appletree Lane, Great Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $843,000 | $843 | 1802.734 | $15,197 | -5.24% |
| 2024 | $941,000 | $840 | 1909.203 | $16,037 | -18.37% |
| 2023 | $997,000 | $997 | 1970.641 | $19,647 | -3.55% |
| 2022 | $941,000 | $941 | 2164.853 | $20,371 | -17.94% |
| 2021 | $1,003,000 | $1,003 | 2474.936 | $24,824 | +119.70% |
Permits for 8 Appletree Lane, Great Neck
The complete history of permits filed for 8 Appletree Lane, Great Neck, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Appletree Lane, Great Neck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Appletree Lane, Great Neck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John F Kennedy School | 8 | Public | PK, K-5 | 454 | 0.18 |
| Magen Israel-Gan Israel Center Inc | NR | Private | K-3 | 24 | 0.33 |
| North Shore Hebrew Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 670 | 0.47 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|