Nassau County  »  11023  »  E Shore Rd  »  310 E Shore Rd

The North Shore Medical Portfolio - 310 East Shore Road, Great Neck, NY 11023 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

The North Shore Medical Portfolio - 310 East Shore Road, Great Neck, NY 11023
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 310 East Shore Road, Great Neck
Zip code 11023
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Great Neck
Parcel ID 1-184-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 310 East Shore Road, Great Neck

Sale date 12/02/2019
Sale price $16,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $418,367

Lot & Building Information for 310 East Shore Road, Great Neck

Building sqft 49,333
Building class Professional Building (Doctor, Dentist, Chiropractor, or Combination of Professions) (465.14)
Land Bay waterfront
Topography Level
Acreage 1.525
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1981
Stories 2

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
49,333 Medical office bldg C 1981 2

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Plumbing
B1-B1 16,071 Parking garage
B1-B1 560 Parking garage
01-01 560 Support area
01-01 16,071 Medical center
02-03 1,120 Medical center

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 310 East Shore Road, Great Neck

• • Improvements for 310 East Shore Road, Great Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 310 East Shore Road, Great Neck

How many sq. ft. does The North Shore Medical Portfolio - 310 East Shore Road, Great Neck, NY 11023 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (Doctor, Dentist, Chiropractor, or Combination of Professions) (465.14) located at The North Shore Medical Portfolio - 310 East Shore Road, Great Neck, NY 11023 has a total of 49,333 square feet and a current price per square foot of $334.

What is the year built & the current market value of The North Shore Medical Portfolio - 310 East Shore Road, Great Neck, NY 11023?

The North Shore Medical Portfolio - 310 East Shore Road, Great Neck, NY 11023 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,454,500.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 310 East Shore Road, Great Neck

No photo available
310 East Shore Road
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 05/11/2022
Last updated 01/23/2025
Lot size 1.53 Acre

Three (3) story medical/professional building, waterfront property, with

plenty of parking and backup electric generator.  The building has an onsite super

and is move in ready or build to suit.

Tons of new renovations and upgrades completed and planned: 

Common area floors, walls, ceiling tiles, LED lights, security

cameras exterior and interior, common area bathrooms,

coating and striping the parking lots and more!

 

Available Spaces:

Suite 300  -   1,489 Sq.Ft. (approx)

Suite 301 -    1,951 Sq.Ft. (approx)

Suite 302 -    7,821 Sq.Ft. (approx)

 

 

View Listing

Brokers

Grant Dolgin
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
310 East Shore Road
310 East Shore Road, Great Neck
Property Healthcare
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 310 East Shore Road, Great Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 310 East Shore Road, Great Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/02/2019 $16,500,000
01/25/2017 $13,100,000
09/22/2005 $13,649,925
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 310 East Shore Road, Great Neck with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 310 East Shore Road, Great Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/11/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
05/11/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
05/11/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
12/17/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
12/02/2019 - D
12/17/2019 - R
Deed
12/02/2019 - D
12/17/2019 - R
Deed
12/02/2019 - D
12/17/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage and security agreement)
01/25/2017 - D
02/24/2017 - R
Deed
09/22/2005 - D
11/14/2005 - R
Deed
06/02/1995 - D
06/23/1995 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 310 East Shore Road, Great Neck

Access detailed property tax data for The North Shore Medical Portfolio - The North Shore Medical Portfolio - 310 East Shore Road, Great Neck, NY 11023. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $378,625
Current property tax $418,367
Tax class
Market value $7,454,500
Assessed value $74,545
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 310 East Shore Road, Great Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 310 East Shore Road, Great Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $7,454,500 $74,545 507.915 $378,625 -28.82%
2025 $10,941,200 $109,412 486.199 $531,960 +17.21%
2024 $10,941,190 $109,412 459.211 $453,870 +3.57%
2023 $10,941,200 $109,412 496.6 $438,240 -23.59%
2022 $10,941,200 $109,412 524.216 $573,555 -6.70%

Permits for 310 East Shore Road, Great Neck

The complete history of permits filed for 310 East Shore Road, Great Neck, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Great Neck residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,213,000
4.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$667
10.1% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Great Neck so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Great Neck and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Great-Neck and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,630
Median age 39.3
Average household income $195,376
Family households 74.7%
Occupied housing units 3,159
Owner occupied units 83.0%
Average number of people per household 3.04
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,250,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,065,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 310 East Shore Road, Great Neck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, VE, X (See more on map)